75 North Main Avenue, Albany, NY 12203 Property Information
75 North Main Avenue, Albany, NY 12203 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 75 North Main Avenue, Albany |
| Zip code | 12203 |
| County | Albany |
| Municipality | Albany |
| Neighborhood | Pine Hills |
| Parcel ID | 64.52-1-59 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 75 North Main Avenue, Albany
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 09/19/2017 |
| Sale price | $215,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $8,463 |
Lot & Building Information for 75 North Main Avenue, Albany
| Building sqft | 2,653 |
| Building class | Three Family Year-Round Residence (230) |
| Acreage | 0.051 |
| Lot dimensions | 26 ft X 85 ft |
| Frontage | 26 |
| Depth | 85 |
| Year built | 1930 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Units | 3 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Kitchen | 3 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Albany |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 75 North Main Avenue, Albany
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 75 North Main Avenue, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 75 North Main Avenue, Albany
75 North Main Avenue, Albany, NY 12203 was built in 1930 and has a total of 2,653 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 75 North Main Avenue, Albany, NY 12203 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $271,000, the tax amount paid for 75 North Main Avenue, Albany, NY 12203 is $8,462.
When was 75 North Main Avenue, Albany, NY 12203 last sold and what was the last sale price?75 North Main Avenue, Albany, NY 12203 was last sold in 09/19/2017 for $215,000.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 3 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 75 North Main Avenue, Albany
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 75 North Main Avenue, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 75 North Main Avenue, Albany
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 75 North Main Avenue, Albany
Access detailed property tax data for 75 North Main Avenue, Albany, NY 12203. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $8,463 |
| Market value | $282,292 |
| Assessed value | $271,000 |
Assessment History for 75 North Main Avenue, Albany
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 75 North Main Avenue, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $271,000 | $271,000 | 31.2279 | $8,463 | +48.54% |
| 2024 | $272,483 | $193,000 | 29.52 | $5,697 | -11.67% |
| 2023 | $242,097 | $193,000 | 33.42 | $6,450 | -9.23% |
| 2022 | $215,642 | $193,000 | 36.82 | $7,106 | -3.00% |
| 2021 | $206,638 | $193,000 | 37.96 | $7,326 | -2.16% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 75 North Main Avenue, Albany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 75 North Main Avenue, Albany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Catherine's Center For Children R & E May School | NR | Private | K-6 | 61 | 0.18 |
| Pine Hills Elementary School | 2 | Public | PK, K-5 | 333 | 0.27 |
| Pine Hills Elementary School | 2 | Public | PK, K-5 | 333 | 0.27 |
| Blessed Sacrament School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 163 | 0.39 |
| Blessed Sacrament School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 163 | 0.39 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Anne Institute | NR | Private | 7-12 | 53 | 0.26 |
| La Salle School | NR | Private | 7-12 | 65 | 0.28 |
| Lasalle School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 63 | 0.28 |
| Blessed Sacrament School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 163 | 0.39 |
| Maimonides Hebrew Day School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 86 | 0.86 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Albany High School | 4 | Public | 9-12 | 2,676 | 0.19 |
| St Anne Institute | NR | Private | 7-12 | 53 | 0.26 |
| La Salle School | NR | Private | 7-12 | 65 | 0.28 |
| Lasalle School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 63 | 0.28 |
| Maimonides Hebrew Day School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 86 | 0.86 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 75 North Main Avenue, Albany
Here are the neighbors for 75 North Main Avenue, Albany.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 950 State St, Albany | 1,027 | 12/30/2016 | $150,000 |
| 85 N Main Ave, Albany | 2,160 | ||
| 54 Carroll Ave, Albany | 12/24/2013 | ||
| 838 Lancaster St, Albany | 1,874 | 10/09/2020 | $214,000 |
| 69 N Allen St, Albany | 2,904 | 08/06/2019 | $245,000 |
| 81 N Main Ave, Albany | 2,256 | 07/03/2018 | $230,000 |
| 960 State St, Albany | 1,207 | 01/11/2022 | $237,000 |
| 48 Carroll Ave, Albany | 12/24/2013 | ||
| 741 Washington Ave, Albany | 1,704 | 07/06/1998 | $69,000 |
| 966 State St, Albany | 1,030 | 07/03/1996 | $81,000 |
| 77 N Main Ave, Albany | 2,160 | 10/20/2020 | $220,000 |
| 834 Jay St, Albany | 1,156 | 12/11/2023 | $269,000 |
| 71 N Allen St, Albany | 3,292 | 08/28/2003 | $169,900 |
| 737 Washington Ave, Albany | 2,240 | 06/05/2021 | $10 |
| 131 W Lawrence St, Albany | 1,176 | 10/20/2021 | |
| 67 N Allen St, Albany | 2,514 | 06/05/2017 | $190,000 |
| 802 Washington Ave, Albany | 2,344 | 10/13/2023 | $315,000 |
| 956 State St, Albany | 1,080 | 10/24/2017 | $167,480 |
| 79 N Main Ave, Albany | 2,160 | ||
| 800 Washington Ave, Albany | 1,976 | 03/19/2021 | $230,000 |