49 Aspen Circle, Albany, NY 12208 Property Information
49 Aspen Circle, Albany, NY 12208 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 49 Aspen Circle, Albany |
| Zip code | 12208 |
| County | Albany |
| Municipality | Albany |
| Neighborhood | Eagle Hill |
| Parcel ID | 64.54-3-23 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 49 Aspen Circle, Albany
| Property tax | $11,117 |
Lot & Building Information for 49 Aspen Circle, Albany
| Building sqft | 2,041 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.222 |
| Lot dimensions | 72 ft X 137 ft |
| Frontage | 72 |
| Depth | 137 |
| Year built | 1979 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Albany |
Other Property Data for 49 Aspen Circle, Albany
- • Improvements for 49 Aspen Circle, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 49 Aspen Circle, Albany
49 Aspen Circle, Albany, NY 12208 was built in 1979 and has a total of 2,041 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 49 Aspen Circle, Albany, NY 12208 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $356,000, the tax amount paid for 49 Aspen Circle, Albany, NY 12208 is $11,117.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 49 Aspen Circle, Albany
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 49 Aspen Circle, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 49 Aspen Circle, Albany
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 49 Aspen Circle, Albany
Access detailed property tax data for 49 Aspen Circle, Albany, NY 12208. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $11,117 |
| Market value | $370,833 |
| Assessed value | $356,000 |
Assessment History for 49 Aspen Circle, Albany
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 49 Aspen Circle, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $356,000 | $356,000 | 31.2279 | $11,117 | +33.07% |
| 2024 | $399,548 | $283,000 | 29.52 | $8,354 | -11.67% |
| 2023 | $354,992 | $283,000 | 33.42 | $9,458 | -9.23% |
| 2022 | $316,201 | $283,000 | 36.82 | $10,420 | -3.00% |
| 2021 | $302,998 | $283,000 | 37.96 | $10,743 | -2.16% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 49 Aspen Circle, Albany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 49 Aspen Circle, Albany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eagle Point Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-5 | 275 | 0.51 |
| All Saints Catholic Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 211 | 0.67 |
| Mater Christi School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 198 | 0.79 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mater Christi School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 198 | 0.79 |
| Langan School/Center for Disability Services | NR | Private | 154 | 0.92 | |
| Center for Disabilitie Services | NR | Private | 0 | 0.99 | |
| Academy of The Holy Names | NR | Private | 6-12 | 295 | 1.41 |