Albany County  »  12208  »  Aspen Cir  »  5 Aspen Cir

5 Aspen Circle, Albany, NY 12208 Property Information

5 Aspen Circle, Albany, NY 12208 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5 Aspen Circle, Albany, NY 12208
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5 Aspen Circle, Albany
Zip code 12208
County Albany
Municipality Albany
Neighborhood Eagle Hill
Parcel ID 64.54-3-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Aspen Circle, Albany

Sale date 01/10/2022
Sale price $265,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,556

Lot & Building Information for 5 Aspen Circle, Albany

Building sqft 1,516
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.226
Lot dimensions 68 ft X 145 ft
Frontage 68
Depth 145
Year built 1983
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 5 Aspen Circle, Albany

• • Improvements for 5 Aspen Circle, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5 Aspen Circle, Albany

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5 Aspen Circle, Albany, NY 12208?

5 Aspen Circle, Albany, NY 12208 was built in 1983 and has a total of 1,516 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5 Aspen Circle, Albany, NY 12208 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $274,000, the tax amount paid for 5 Aspen Circle, Albany, NY 12208 is $8,556.

When was 5 Aspen Circle, Albany, NY 12208 last sold and what was the last sale price?

5 Aspen Circle, Albany, NY 12208 was last sold in 01/10/2022 for $265,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5 Aspen Circle, Albany

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Aspen Circle, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/10/2022 $265,000
05/09/2012 $212,000
08/02/2006 $230,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5 Aspen Circle, Albany with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5 Aspen Circle, Albany

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/10/2022 - D
01/14/2022 - R
Deed
05/09/2012 - D
05/14/2012 - R
Deed
08/02/2006 - D
08/04/2006 - R
Deed
08/19/2002 - D
08/28/2002 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5 Aspen Circle, Albany

Access detailed property tax data for 5 Aspen Circle, Albany, NY 12208. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,556
Market value $285,417
Assessed value $274,000

Assessment History for 5 Aspen Circle, Albany

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Aspen Circle, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $274,000 $274,000 31.2279 $8,556 +39.35%
2024 $293,661 $208,000 29.52 $6,140 -11.67%
2023 $260,913 $208,000 33.42 $6,951 -9.23%
2022 $232,402 $208,000 36.82 $7,659 -3.00%
2021 $222,698 $208,000 37.96 $7,896 -2.16%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Aspen Circle, Albany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Aspen Circle, Albany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Eagle Point Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 275 0.69
Eagle Point Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 275 0.69
Mater Christi School NR Private PK-8 198 0.75
Mater Christi School NR Private PK-8 198 0.75
All Saints Catholic Academy NR Private PK-8 211 0.92

Nearest middle schools

Mater Christi School NR Private PK-8 198 0.75
All Saints Catholic Academy NR Private PK-8 211 0.92
Langan School/Center for Disability Services NR Private 154 0.94
Center for Disabilitie Services NR Private 0 1.01
Academy of The Holy Names NR Private 6-12 295 1.17

Nearest high schools

Center for Disabilitie Services NR Private 0 1.01
Academy of The Holy Names NR Private 6-12 295 1.17
Maimonides Hebrew Day School NR Private PK-12 86 1.63
Lasalle School NR Private 6-12 63 1.91

Neighbors for 5 Aspen Circle, Albany

Here are the neighbors for 5 Aspen Circle, Albany.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
63 Aspen Cir, Albany 2,508 12/02/2020
61 Aspen Cir, Albany 2,204 07/15/2020 $267,028
69 Aspen Cir, Albany 1,848 06/07/2019
86 Huron St, Albany 1,914 07/06/2016
55 Aspen Cir, Albany 1,390 09/07/2025
57 Aspen Cir, Albany 2,024 11/28/2023 $362,000
8 Orange St, Albany
70 Oliver Ave, Albany
59 Aspen Cir, Albany 2,065 06/21/2018 $306,500
66 Oliver Ave, Albany
48 Huron St, Albany 4,699
65 Aspen Cir, Albany 1,206 04/01/2016 $214,000
71 Aspen Cir, Albany 1,710 06/30/2006 $195,000
6 Orange St, Albany 06/19/2024
3 Aspen Cir, Albany 960 12/26/2021 $260,000
80 Huron St, Albany 2,284 06/30/2023 $262,000
67 Aspen Cir, Albany 1,618 01/03/2008 $221,000
73 Aspen Cir, Albany 1,369 11/12/2020
4 Orange St, Albany 06/19/2024
68 Oliver Ave, Albany