Albany County  »  12203  »  Brookline Ave  »  75 Brookline Ave

75 Brookline Avenue, Albany, NY 12203 Property Information

75 Brookline Avenue, Albany, NY 12203 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

75 Brookline Avenue, Albany, NY 12203
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 75 Brookline Avenue, Albany
Zip code 12203
County Albany
Municipality Albany
Neighborhood Buckingham Pond - Crestwood
Parcel ID 64.57-2-43

Sales & Tax Overview for 75 Brookline Avenue, Albany

Current property tax $10,982

Lot & Building Information for 75 Brookline Avenue, Albany

Building sqft 1,913
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.205
Lot dimensions 60 ft X 150 ft
Frontage 60
Depth 150
Year built 1928
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 75 Brookline Avenue, Albany

• • Improvements for 75 Brookline Avenue, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 75 Brookline Avenue, Albany

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 75 Brookline Avenue, Albany, NY 12203?

75 Brookline Avenue, Albany, NY 12203 was built in 1928 and has a total of 1,913 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 75 Brookline Avenue, Albany, NY 12203 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $372,000, the tax amount paid for 75 Brookline Avenue, Albany, NY 12203 is $11,616.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 75 Brookline Avenue, Albany

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 75 Brookline Avenue, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 75 Brookline Avenue, Albany

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 75 Brookline Avenue, Albany

Access detailed property tax data for 75 Brookline Avenue, Albany, NY 12203. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $11,617
Current property tax $10,982
Market value $387,500
Assessed value $372,000

Assessment History for 75 Brookline Avenue, Albany

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 75 Brookline Avenue, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $372,000 $372,000 31.2279 $11,617 +36.64%
2024 $406,607 $288,000 29.52 $8,502 -11.67%
2023 $361,264 $288,000 33.42 $9,625 -9.23%
2022 $321,788 $288,000 36.82 $10,604 -3.00%
2021 $308,351 $288,000 37.96 $10,932 -2.16%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 75 Brookline Avenue, Albany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 75 Brookline Avenue, Albany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

All Saints Catholic Academy NR Private PK-8 211 0.46
All Saints Catholic Academy NR Private PK-8 211 0.46
Pine Hills Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-5 333 0.50
Pine Hills Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-5 333 0.50
St Catherine's Center For Children R & E May School NR Private K-6 61 0.75

Nearest middle schools

All Saints Catholic Academy NR Private PK-8 211 0.46
Langan School/Center for Disability Services NR Private 154 0.82
Maimonides Hebrew Day School NR Private PK-12 86 0.82
La Salle School NR Private 7-12 65 0.86
Lasalle School NR Private 6-12 63 0.86

Nearest high schools

Maimonides Hebrew Day School NR Private PK-12 86 0.82
La Salle School NR Private 7-12 65 0.86