155 Erie Street, Albany, NY 12203 Property Information
155 Erie Street, Albany, NY 12203 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 155 Erie Street, Albany |
| Zip code | 12203 |
| County | Albany |
| Municipality | Albany |
| Neighborhood | Pine Hills |
| Parcel ID | 64.60-1-2 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 155 Erie Street, Albany
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 155 Erie Street, Albany
| Building class | Parking Lot (438) |
| Acreage | 2.16 |
| Lot dimensions | 396 ft X 300 ft |
| Frontage | 396 |
| Depth | 300 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Albany |
Other Property Data for 155 Erie Street, Albany
- • Improvements for 155 Erie Street, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 155 Erie Street, Albany
The current market value is $3,128,750.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 155 Erie Street, Albany
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 155 Erie Street, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 155 Erie Street, Albany
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 155 Erie Street, Albany
Access detailed property tax data for 155 Erie Street, Albany, NY 12203. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $93,796 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $3,128,750 |
| Assessed value | $3,003,600 |
Assessment History for 155 Erie Street, Albany
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 155 Erie Street, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,003,600 | $3,003,600 | 31.2279 | $93,796 | +1282.67% |
| 2024 | $324,439 | $229,800 | 29.52 | $6,784 | -11.67% |
| 2023 | $288,259 | $229,800 | 33.42 | $7,680 | -9.23% |
| 2022 | $256,760 | $229,800 | 36.82 | $8,461 | -3.00% |
| 2021 | $246,039 | $229,800 | 37.96 | $8,723 | -2.16% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 155 Erie Street, Albany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 155 Erie Street, Albany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Catherine's Center For Children R & E May School | NR | Private | K-6 | 61 | 0.04 |
| Pine Hills Elementary School | 2 | Public | PK, K-5 | 333 | 0.32 |
| Philip J Schuyler Achievement Academy | 3 | Public | PK, K-5 | 287 | 0.55 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| La Salle School | NR | Private | 7-12 | 65 | 0.09 |
| Lasalle School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 63 | 0.09 |
| St Anne Institute | NR | Private | 7-12 | 53 | 0.44 |
| Blessed Sacrament School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 163 | 0.57 |
| Maimonides Hebrew Day School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 86 | 0.68 |
Nearest high schools