100 Ryckman Avenue, Albany, NY 12208 Property Information
100 Ryckman Avenue, Albany, NY 12208 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 100 Ryckman Avenue, Albany |
| Zip code | 12208 |
| County | Albany |
| Municipality | Albany |
| Neighborhood | Pine Hills |
| Parcel ID | 64.67-1-65 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 100 Ryckman Avenue, Albany
| Sale date | 03/14/2007 |
| Sale price | $369,900 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $11,636 |
Lot & Building Information for 100 Ryckman Avenue, Albany
| Building sqft | 5,783 |
| Building class | Apartments (411) |
| Acreage | 0.413 |
| Lot dimensions | 107 ft X 169 ft |
| Frontage | 107 |
| Depth | 169 |
| Year built | 1950 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Story height | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Albany |
Other Property Data for 100 Ryckman Avenue, Albany
- • Improvements for 100 Ryckman Avenue, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 100 Ryckman Avenue, Albany
100 Ryckman Avenue, Albany, NY 12208 was built in 1950 and has a total of 5,783 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 100 Ryckman Avenue, Albany, NY 12208 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $372,600, the tax amount paid for 100 Ryckman Avenue, Albany, NY 12208 is $11,635.
When was 100 Ryckman Avenue, Albany, NY 12208 last sold and what was the last sale price?100 Ryckman Avenue, Albany, NY 12208 was last sold in 03/14/2007 for $369,900.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 7 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 100 Ryckman Avenue, Albany
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 100 Ryckman Avenue, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03/14/2007 | $369,900 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 100 Ryckman Avenue, Albany
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 100 Ryckman Avenue, Albany
Access detailed property tax data for 100 Ryckman Avenue, Albany, NY 12208. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $11,636 |
| Market value | $388,125 |
| Assessed value | $372,600 |
Assessment History for 100 Ryckman Avenue, Albany
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 100 Ryckman Avenue, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $372,600 | $372,600 | 31.2279 | $11,636 | +39.08% |
| 2024 | $400,113 | $283,400 | 29.52 | $8,366 | -11.67% |
| 2023 | $355,494 | $283,400 | 33.42 | $9,471 | -9.23% |
| 2022 | $316,648 | $283,400 | 36.82 | $10,435 | -3.00% |
| 2021 | $303,426 | $283,400 | 37.96 | $10,758 | -2.16% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 23,289 |
| Median age | 33.1 |
| Average household income | $95,512 |
| Family households | 38.8% |
| Occupied housing units | 10,584 |
| Owner occupied units | 45.1% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.01 |
| Median year structure built | 1954 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $261,900 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $270,700 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 100 Ryckman Avenue, Albany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 100 Ryckman Avenue, Albany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 100 Ryckman Avenue, Albany
Here are the neighbors for 100 Ryckman Avenue, Albany.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 80 Ryckman Ave, Albany | 1,491 | 06/11/2020 | |
| 127 Ryckman Ave, Albany | 4,628 | 05/30/2023 | $663,000 |
| 119 Ryckman Ave, Albany | 3,300 | 05/10/2000 | $1 |
| 84 Ryckman Ave, Albany | 4,762 | ||
| 844 Mercer St, Albany | 2,640 | 02/13/2025 | |
| 916 Park Ave, Albany | 2,816 | 04/03/2000 | $53,500 |
| 914 Park Ave, Albany | 1,676 | 03/26/2024 | $1 |
| 850 Mercer St, Albany | 2,800 | 05/21/2021 | $290,000 |