215 Milner Court, Albany, NY 12208 Property Information
215 Milner Court, Albany, NY 12208 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 215 Milner Court, Albany |
| Zip code | 12208 |
| County | Albany |
| Municipality | Albany |
| Neighborhood | Buckingham Pond - Crestwood |
| Parcel ID | 64.71-3-7.60 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 215 Milner Court, Albany
| Sale date | 04/04/2005 |
| Sale price | $312,999 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $15,583 |
Lot & Building Information for 215 Milner Court, Albany
| Building sqft | 2,770 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.084 |
| Lot dimensions | 48 ft X 78 ft |
| Frontage | 48 |
| Depth | 78 |
| Year built | 1989 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Albany |
Other Property Data for 215 Milner Court, Albany
- • Improvements for 215 Milner Court, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 215 Milner Court, Albany
215 Milner Court, Albany, NY 12208 was built in 1989 and has a total of 2,770 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 215 Milner Court, Albany, NY 12208 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $499,000, the tax amount paid for 215 Milner Court, Albany, NY 12208 is $15,582.
When was 215 Milner Court, Albany, NY 12208 last sold and what was the last sale price?215 Milner Court, Albany, NY 12208 was last sold in 04/04/2005 for $312,999.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 215 Milner Court, Albany
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 215 Milner Court, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 215 Milner Court, Albany
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 215 Milner Court, Albany
Access detailed property tax data for 215 Milner Court, Albany, NY 12208. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $15,583 |
| Market value | $519,792 |
| Assessed value | $499,000 |
Assessment History for 215 Milner Court, Albany
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 215 Milner Court, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $499,000 | $499,000 | 31.2279 | $15,583 | +73.64% |
| 2024 | $429,197 | $304,000 | 29.52 | $8,974 | -11.67% |
| 2023 | $381,335 | $304,000 | 33.42 | $10,160 | -9.23% |
| 2022 | $339,665 | $304,000 | 36.82 | $11,193 | -3.00% |
| 2021 | $325,482 | $304,000 | 37.96 | $11,540 | -2.16% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 215 Milner Court, Albany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 215 Milner Court, Albany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mater Christi School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 198 | 0.32 |
| Mater Christi School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 198 | 0.32 |
| Langan School/Center for Disability Services | NR | Private | 154 | 0.51 | |
| Center for Disabilitie Services | NR | Private | 0 | 0.57 | |
| Albany Jcc | NR | Private | PK-K | 74 | 0.84 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mater Christi School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 198 | 0.32 |
| All Saints Catholic Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 211 | 0.94 |
| Academy of The Holy Names | NR | Private | 6-12 | 295 | 1.20 |