323 Ontario Street, Albany, NY 12208 Property Information
323 Ontario Street, Albany, NY 12208 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 323 Ontario Street, Albany |
| Zip code | 12208 |
| County | Albany |
| Municipality | Albany |
| Neighborhood | Pine Hills |
| Parcel ID | 64.76-2-44 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 323 Ontario Street, Albany
| Property tax | $4,922 |
Lot & Building Information for 323 Ontario Street, Albany
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Albany |
Other Property Data for 323 Ontario Street, Albany
- • Improvements for 323 Ontario Street, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 323 Ontario Street, Albany
This Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482) located at 323 Ontario Street, Albany, NY 12208 has a total of 2,352 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 323 Ontario Street, Albany, NY 12208?323 Ontario Street, Albany, NY 12208 was built in 1900 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $164,167.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 323 Ontario Street, Albany
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 323 Ontario Street, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 323 Ontario Street, Albany
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 323 Ontario Street, Albany
Access detailed property tax data for 323 Ontario Street, Albany, NY 12208. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $4,922 |
| Market value | $164,167 |
| Assessed value | $157,600 |
Assessment History for 323 Ontario Street, Albany
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 323 Ontario Street, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $157,600 | $157,600 | 31.2279 | $4,922 | +49.52% |
| 2024 | $157,419 | $111,500 | 29.52 | $3,291 | -11.67% |
| 2023 | $139,865 | $111,500 | 33.42 | $3,726 | -9.23% |
| 2022 | $124,581 | $111,500 | 36.82 | $4,105 | -3.00% |
| 2021 | $119,379 | $111,500 | 37.96 | $4,233 | -2.16% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 23,289 |
| Median age | 33.1 |
| Average household income | $95,512 |
| Family households | 38.8% |
| Occupied housing units | 10,584 |
| Owner occupied units | 45.1% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.01 |
| Median year structure built | 1954 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $261,900 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $270,700 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 323 Ontario Street, Albany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 323 Ontario Street, Albany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 323 Ontario Street, Albany
Here are the neighbors for 323 Ontario Street, Albany.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 665 Myrtle Ave, Albany | 2,300 | 08/03/2022 | $214,000 |
| 685 Park Ave, Albany | 1,746 | 05/10/2018 | $120,800 |
| 673 Park Ave, Albany | |||
| 657 Myrtle Ave, Albany | 1,333 | 11/07/2023 | $200,000 |
| 659 Myrtle Ave, Albany | 1,312 | 01/03/2025 | $220,000 |
| 661 Myrtle Ave, Albany | 1,312 | 06/24/2021 | |
| 663 Myrtle Ave, Albany | 2,220 | 10/15/2024 | $305,000 |