Albany County  »  60 Shaker Rd

60 Shaker Road, Albany, NY 12204 Property Information

60 Shaker Road, Albany, NY 12204 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

60 Shaker Road, Albany, NY 12204
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 60 Shaker Road, Albany
Zip code 12204
County Albany
Municipality Albany
Neighborhood Shaker - Bishop's Gate
Parcel ID 65.11-4-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 60 Shaker Road, Albany

Sale date 08/11/2000
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 60 Shaker Road, Albany

Building class Parking Lot (438)
Acreage 7.1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 60 Shaker Road, Albany

• • Improvements for 60 Shaker Road, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 60 Shaker Road, Albany

What is the market value of 60 Shaker Road, Albany, NY 12204?

The current market value is $18,933,750.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 60 Shaker Road, Albany

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 60 Shaker Road, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/11/2000 $1

Title Documents for 60 Shaker Road, Albany

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/11/2000 - D
08/11/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 60 Shaker Road, Albany

Access detailed property tax data for 60 Shaker Road, Albany, NY 12204. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $567,611
Current property tax $0
Market value $18,933,750
Assessed value $18,176,400

Assessment History for 60 Shaker Road, Albany

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 60 Shaker Road, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $18,176,400 $18,176,400 31.2279 $567,611 +954.63%
2024 $2,574,051 $1,823,200 29.52 $53,821 -11.67%
2023 $2,287,005 $1,823,200 33.42 $60,931 -9.23%
2022 $2,037,095 $1,823,200 36.82 $67,130 -3.00%
2021 $1,952,034 $1,823,200 37.96 $69,209 -2.16%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 60 Shaker Road, Albany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 60 Shaker Road, Albany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Kipp Tech Valley Charter School 3 Charter K-8 913 0.35
North Albany Academy NR Public PK, K-5 246 0.50
North Albany Academy NR Public PK, K-5 246 0.50
Arbor Hill Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 265 0.63
Arbor Hill Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 265 0.63

Nearest middle schools

Kipp Tech Valley Charter School 3 Charter K-8 913 0.35
NORTH ALBANY ACADEMY MIDDLE SCHOOL 2 Public 6-8 437 0.49
Edmund J O'neal Middle Of Excellence NR Public 6-8 261 0.52
Menands School 5 Public PK, K-8 278 1.36
The Doane Stuart School NR Private PK-12 225 1.41

Nearest high schools

The Doane Stuart School NR Private PK-12 225 1.41
Albany High School 4 Public 9-12 2,676 1.69
Loudonville Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 268 1.69
St Anne Institute NR Private 7-12 53 1.70