Albany County  »  40 Loudonville Rd

40 Loudonville Road, Albany, NY 12204 Property Information

40 Loudonville Road, Albany, NY 12204 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

40 Loudonville Road, Albany, NY 12204
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 40 Loudonville Road, Albany
Zip code 12204
County Albany
Municipality Albany
Neighborhood Shaker Park
Parcel ID 65.12-3-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 40 Loudonville Road, Albany

Sale date 02/28/2018
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $385,849

Lot & Building Information for 40 Loudonville Road, Albany

Building sqft 112,172
Total sqft 259,190
Building class Manufacturing and Processing (710)
Acreage 18.7
Buildings on lot 7
Year built 1997
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Retail sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 40 Loudonville Road, Albany

• • Improvements for 40 Loudonville Road, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 40 Loudonville Road, Albany

How many square feet does 40 Loudonville Road, Albany, NY 12204 have?

This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at 40 Loudonville Road, Albany, NY 12204 has a total of 112,172 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 40 Loudonville Road, Albany, NY 12204?

40 Loudonville Road, Albany, NY 12204 was built in 1997 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $12,870,729.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 40 Loudonville Road, Albany

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 40 Loudonville Road, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/28/2018 $1
02/01/1997 $1
09/28/1996 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 40 Loudonville Road, Albany with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 40 Loudonville Road, Albany

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/28/2018 - D
03/05/2018 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
02/01/1997 - D
02/20/1997 - R
Deed
09/28/1996 - D
11/04/1996 - R
Deed
09/28/1995 - D
10/11/1995 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 40 Loudonville Road, Albany

Access detailed property tax data for 40 Loudonville Road, Albany, NY 12204. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $385,849
Market value $12,870,729
Assessed value $12,355,900

Assessment History for 40 Loudonville Road, Albany

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 40 Loudonville Road, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $12,355,900 $12,355,900 31.2279 $385,849 +86.35%
2024 $9,902,725 $7,014,100 29.52 $207,056 -11.67%
2023 $8,798,419 $7,014,100 33.42 $234,411 -9.23%
2022 $7,836,983 $7,014,100 36.82 $258,259 -3.00%
2021 $7,509,743 $7,014,100 37.96 $266,255 -2.16%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,812
Median age 35.8
Average household income $87,444
Family households 44.9%
Occupied housing units 3,616
Owner occupied units 30.6%
Average number of people per household 2.13
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $253,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $234,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 40 Loudonville Road, Albany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 40 Loudonville Road, Albany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 40 Loudonville Road, Albany

Here are the neighbors for 40 Loudonville Road, Albany.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
443 N Pearl St, Albany 3,480 08/18/2021 $30,000
60 Loudonville Rd, Albany 8,544 03/20/2025 $880,000
444 N Pearl St, Albany 01/17/2002 $189,000
11 Dudley Hts, Albany 2,124 08/31/2021 $100,000
453 N Pearl St, Albany
442 N Pearl St, Albany
314 N Pearl St, Albany 15,000
20 Loudonville Rd, Albany 10,660 06/21/1999 $175,000
109 Tivoli St, Albany 07/11/2002 $75,000
316 N Pearl St, Albany 15,000
1 Marshall Pl, Albany 11,200
1201 Broadway, Albany 12,320
445 N Pearl St, Albany 11,152 06/22/2021 $400,000