626 Manning Boulevard, Albany, NY 12210 Property Information
626 Manning Boulevard, Albany, NY 12210 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 626 Manning Boulevard, Albany |
| Zip code | 12210 |
| County | Albany |
| Municipality | Albany |
| Neighborhood | Arbor Hill |
| Parcel ID | 65.15-3-4 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 626 Manning Boulevard, Albany
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 10/11/2001 |
| Sale price | $72,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $3,779 |
Lot & Building Information for 626 Manning Boulevard, Albany
| Building sqft | 2,154 |
| Building class | Two Family Year-Round Residence (220) |
| Acreage | 0.124 |
| Lot dimensions | 53 ft X 102 ft |
| Frontage | 53 |
| Depth | 102 |
| Year built | 1989 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Units | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 2 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 626 Manning Boulevard, Albany
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 626 Manning Boulevard, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 626 Manning Boulevard, Albany
626 Manning Boulevard, Albany, NY 12210 was built in 1989 and has a total of 2,154 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 626 Manning Boulevard, Albany, NY 12210 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $121,000, the tax amount paid for 626 Manning Boulevard, Albany, NY 12210 is $3,778.
When was 626 Manning Boulevard, Albany, NY 12210 last sold and what was the last sale price?626 Manning Boulevard, Albany, NY 12210 was last sold in 10/11/2001 for $72,000.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 2 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 626 Manning Boulevard, Albany
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 626 Manning Boulevard, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 626 Manning Boulevard, Albany
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 626 Manning Boulevard, Albany
Access detailed property tax data for 626 Manning Boulevard, Albany, NY 12210. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $3,779 |
| Market value | $126,042 |
| Assessed value | $121,000 |
Assessment History for 626 Manning Boulevard, Albany
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 626 Manning Boulevard, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $121,000 | $121,000 | 31.2279 | $3,779 | +82.86% |
| 2024 | $98,828 | $70,000 | 29.52 | $2,066 | -11.67% |
| 2023 | $87,807 | $70,000 | 33.42 | $2,339 | -9.23% |
| 2022 | $78,212 | $70,000 | 36.82 | $2,577 | -3.00% |
| 2021 | $74,946 | $70,000 | 37.96 | $2,657 | -2.16% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 626 Manning Boulevard, Albany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 626 Manning Boulevard, Albany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arbor Hill Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-5 | 265 | 0.27 |
| Arbor Hill Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-5 | 265 | 0.27 |
| Kipp Tech Valley Charter School | 3 | Charter | K-8 | 913 | 0.31 |
| Sheridan Preparatory Academy | 2 | Public | PK, K-5 | 287 | 0.67 |
| Sheridan Preparatory Academy | 2 | Public | PK, K-5 | 287 | 0.67 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Edmund J O'neal Middle Of Excellence | NR | Public | 6-8 | 261 | 0.05 |
| Kipp Tech Valley Charter School | 3 | Charter | K-8 | 913 | 0.31 |
| NORTH ALBANY ACADEMY MIDDLE SCHOOL | 2 | Public | 6-8 | 437 | 0.90 |
| William S Hackett Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 672 | 1.32 |
| The Free School | NR | Private | K-8 | 26 | 1.36 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bishop Maginn High School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 130 | 1.40 |
| Albany High School | 4 | Public | 9-12 | 2,676 | 1.42 |
| The Doane Stuart School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 225 | 1.44 |
| La Salle School | NR | Private | 7-12 | 65 | 1.49 |
| Lasalle School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 63 | 1.49 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 626 Manning Boulevard, Albany
Here are the neighbors for 626 Manning Boulevard, Albany.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 517 Lark Dr, Albany | 1,292 | 12/08/1994 | $56,000 |
| 519 Lark Dr, Albany | 1,292 | 11/26/2013 | |
| 521 Lark Dr, Albany | 1,292 | 12/11/2019 | $129,000 |
| 525 Lark Dr, Albany | 1,292 | 10/19/2016 | $127,200 |
| 527 Lark Dr, Albany | 1,292 | 11/21/2018 | $120,000 |
| 439 N Pearl St, Albany | 3,850 | 04/13/2001 | $138,000 |
| 620 Manning Blvd, Albany | 1,934 | 12/21/2017 | |
| 622 Manning Blvd, Albany | 2,154 | 09/17/2003 | $102,000 |
| 200 Lark Dr, Albany | 26,490 | 02/15/2017 | |
| 435 N Pearl St, Albany | 1,197 | 11/16/2023 | $285,000 |
| 529 Lark Dr, Albany | 1,292 | ||
| 349 Colonie St, Albany | 40,716 | ||
| 452 N Pearl St, Albany | 17,220 | 02/29/2024 | $925,450 |
| 624 Manning Blvd, Albany | 1,934 | ||
| 7 Lark St, Albany | 35,310 | 12/22/1993 | $7,791,408 |
| 218 Northern Blvd, Albany | |||
| 456 N Pearl St, Albany | 21,484 | 04/11/2001 | $375,000 |
| 454 N Pearl St, Albany | 23,888 | 01/25/2013 | $298,000 |
| 628 Manning Blvd, Albany | 1,934 | ||
| 523 Lark Dr, Albany | 1,292 | 01/07/2022 | $140,000 |