8 North Manning Boulevard, Albany, NY 12206 Property Information
8 North Manning Boulevard, Albany, NY 12206 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 8 North Manning Boulevard, Albany |
| Zip code | 12206 |
| County | Albany |
| Municipality | Albany |
| Neighborhood | South End Albany |
| Parcel ID | 65.37-1-19 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 8 North Manning Boulevard, Albany
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 08/10/2023 |
| Sale price | $200,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $2,498 |
Lot & Building Information for 8 North Manning Boulevard, Albany
| Building sqft | 2,382 |
| Building class | Two Family Year-Round Residence (220) |
| Acreage | 0.057 |
| Lot dimensions | 25 ft X 100 ft |
| Frontage | 25 |
| Depth | 100 |
| Year built | 1932 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Units | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 6 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 2 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Albany |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 8 North Manning Boulevard, Albany
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 8 North Manning Boulevard, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 8 North Manning Boulevard, Albany
8 North Manning Boulevard, Albany, NY 12206 was built in 1932 and has a total of 2,382 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 8 North Manning Boulevard, Albany, NY 12206 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $80,000, the tax amount paid for 8 North Manning Boulevard, Albany, NY 12206 is $2,498.
When was 8 North Manning Boulevard, Albany, NY 12206 last sold and what was the last sale price?8 North Manning Boulevard, Albany, NY 12206 was last sold in 08/10/2023 for $200,000.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 2 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 8 North Manning Boulevard, Albany
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 North Manning Boulevard, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 8 North Manning Boulevard, Albany
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 8 North Manning Boulevard, Albany
Access detailed property tax data for 8 North Manning Boulevard, Albany, NY 12206. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $2,498 |
| Market value | $83,333 |
| Assessed value | $80,000 |
Assessment History for 8 North Manning Boulevard, Albany
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 North Manning Boulevard, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $80,000 | $80,000 | 31.2279 | $2,498 | -33.88% |
| 2024 | $180,714 | $128,000 | 29.52 | $3,779 | -11.67% |
| 2023 | $160,562 | $128,000 | 33.42 | $4,278 | -9.23% |
| 2022 | $143,017 | $128,000 | 36.82 | $4,713 | -3.00% |
| 2021 | $137,045 | $128,000 | 37.96 | $4,859 | -2.16% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 North Manning Boulevard, Albany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 North Manning Boulevard, Albany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blessed Sacrament School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 163 | 0.15 |
| Blessed Sacrament School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 163 | 0.15 |
| Philip J Schuyler Achievement Academy | 3 | Public | PK, K-5 | 287 | 0.33 |
| Philip J Schuyler Achievement Academy | 3 | Public | PK, K-5 | 287 | 0.33 |
| Henry Johnson Charter School | 7 | Charter | K-4 | 356 | 0.35 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blessed Sacrament School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 163 | 0.15 |
| St Anne Institute | NR | Private | 7-12 | 53 | 0.20 |
| Lasalle School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 63 | 0.57 |
| La Salle School | NR | Private | 7-12 | 65 | 0.57 |
| Kipp Tech Valley Charter School | 3 | Charter | K-8 | 913 | 1.19 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Anne Institute | NR | Private | 7-12 | 53 | 0.20 |
| Albany High School | 4 | Public | 9-12 | 2,676 | 0.38 |
| Lasalle School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 63 | 0.57 |
| La Salle School | NR | Private | 7-12 | 65 | 0.57 |
| Maimonides Hebrew Day School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 86 | 1.22 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 8 North Manning Boulevard, Albany
Here are the neighbors for 8 North Manning Boulevard, Albany.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 809 Clinton Ave, Albany | 1,820 | ||
| 634 Livingston Ave, Albany | 2,316 | 07/24/2020 | $57,182 |
| 722 Clinton Ave, Albany | 2,490 | 01/11/2023 | $189,900 |
| 123 Kent St, Albany | 1,489 | 08/09/2019 | |
| 630 Livingston Ave, Albany | 2,200 | 04/02/2021 | $1 |
| 135 Kent St, Albany | 1,355 | 06/25/2018 | |
| 129 Kent St, Albany | 1,929 | 01/19/2022 | $185,500 |
| 139 Kent St, Albany | 2,589 | 05/09/2008 | |
| 471 Central Ave, Albany | 2,644 | 07/20/2021 | $175,000 |
| 636 Livingston Ave, Albany | 07/17/2024 | $53,000 | |
| 125 Kent St, Albany | 812 | 03/17/2022 | $60,000 |
| 467 Central Ave, Albany | 1,944 | 05/16/2025 | $270,000 |
| 628 Livingston Ave, Albany | 1,345 | 02/09/2018 | $13,000 |
| 6 N Manning Blvd, Albany | 2,130 | 04/17/2025 | $20,000 |
| 632 Livingston Ave, Albany | 2,360 | 03/27/2024 | $180,000 |
| 131 Kent St, Albany | 2,422 | ||
| 762 Clinton Ave, Albany | 2,070 | 11/28/2012 | |
| 766 Clinton Ave, Albany | 2,152 | 05/24/2023 | $1 |
| 788 Clinton Ave, Albany | 10/07/2009 | $220,000 | |
| 161 N Main Ave, Albany | 1,566 | 09/08/2025 | $260,000 |