615 Clinton Avenue, Albany, NY 12206 Property Information
615 Clinton Avenue, Albany, NY 12206 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 615 Clinton Avenue, Albany |
| Zip code | 12206 |
| County | Albany |
| Municipality | Albany |
| Neighborhood | West Hill Spirit |
| Parcel ID | 65.47-2-51 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 615 Clinton Avenue, Albany
| Sale date | 05/09/2009 |
| Sale price | $613,500 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $25,101 |
Lot & Building Information for 615 Clinton Avenue, Albany
| Building sqft | 1,440 |
| Building class | Service and Gas Stations (432) |
| Acreage | 0.246 |
| Lot dimensions | 108 ft X 100 ft |
| Frontage | 108 |
| Depth | 100 |
| Year built | 1975 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Story height | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Albany |
Other Property Data for 615 Clinton Avenue, Albany
- • Improvements for 615 Clinton Avenue, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 615 Clinton Avenue, Albany
This Service and Gas Stations (432) located at 615 Clinton Avenue, Albany, NY 12206 has a total of 1,440 square feet and a current price per square foot of $426.
What is the year built & the current market value of 615 Clinton Avenue, Albany, NY 12206?615 Clinton Avenue, Albany, NY 12206 was built in 1975 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $837,292.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 615 Clinton Avenue, Albany
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 615 Clinton Avenue, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 615 Clinton Avenue, Albany
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 615 Clinton Avenue, Albany
Access detailed property tax data for 615 Clinton Avenue, Albany, NY 12206. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $25,101 |
| Market value | $837,292 |
| Assessed value | $803,800 |
Assessment History for 615 Clinton Avenue, Albany
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 615 Clinton Avenue, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $803,800 | $803,800 | 31.2279 | $25,101 | +58.43% |
| 2024 | $757,730 | $536,700 | 29.52 | $15,843 | -11.67% |
| 2023 | $673,231 | $536,700 | 33.42 | $17,937 | -9.23% |
| 2022 | $599,665 | $536,700 | 36.82 | $19,761 | -3.00% |
| 2021 | $574,625 | $536,700 | 37.96 | $20,373 | -2.16% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 14,572 |
| Median age | 32 |
| Average household income | $56,631 |
| Family households | 39.7% |
| Occupied housing units | 6,522 |
| Owner occupied units | 26.6% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.19 |
| Median year structure built | 1949 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $173,100 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $157,800 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 615 Clinton Avenue, Albany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 615 Clinton Avenue, Albany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 615 Clinton Avenue, Albany
Here are the neighbors for 615 Clinton Avenue, Albany.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 71 Quail St, Albany | 2,464 | 04/13/2010 | |
| 65 Quail St, Albany | 2,464 | 03/27/2024 | $108,000 |
| 498 1st St, Albany | 03/18/2002 | $9,000 | |
| 625 Clinton Ave, Albany | 2,310 | 01/21/2025 | $225,000 |
| 627 Clinton Ave, Albany | 2,578 | 08/15/2018 | |
| 629 Clinton Ave, Albany | 2,354 | 07/05/2018 | $10,000 |
| 623 Clinton Ave, Albany | 2,416 | ||
| 449 1st St, Albany | 2,184 | ||