Albany County  »  12206  »  Quail St  »  108 Quail St

108 Quail Street, Albany, NY 12206 Property Information

108 Quail Street, Albany, NY 12206 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

108 Quail Street, Albany, NY 12206
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 108 Quail Street, Albany
Zip code 12206
County Albany
Municipality Albany
Neighborhood West Hill Spirit
Parcel ID 65.54-5-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 108 Quail Street, Albany

Sale date 02/15/2022
Sale price $45,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,092

Lot & Building Information for 108 Quail Street, Albany

Building sqft 1,926
Building class One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485)
Acreage 0.047
Lot dimensions 70 ft X 30 ft
Frontage 70
Depth 30
Year built 1910
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 108 Quail Street, Albany

• • Improvements for 108 Quail Street, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 108 Quail Street, Albany

How many sq. ft. does 108 Quail Street, Albany, NY 12206 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485) located at 108 Quail Street, Albany, NY 12206 has a total of 1,926 square feet and a current price per square foot of $23.

What is the year built & the current market value of 108 Quail Street, Albany, NY 12206?

108 Quail Street, Albany, NY 12206 was built in 1910 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $103,125.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 108 Quail Street, Albany

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 108 Quail Street, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/15/2022 $45,000
06/16/2016 $50,000
09/28/2010 $70,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 108 Quail Street, Albany with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 108 Quail Street, Albany

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/15/2022 - D
02/18/2022 - R
Deed
06/16/2016 - D
07/15/2016 - R
Deed
09/28/2010 - D
10/19/2010 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 108 Quail Street, Albany

Access detailed property tax data for 108 Quail Street, Albany, NY 12206. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,092
Market value $103,125
Assessed value $99,000

Assessment History for 108 Quail Street, Albany

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 108 Quail Street, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $99,000 $99,000 31.2279 $3,092 +31.73%
2024 $112,241 $79,500 29.52 $2,347 -11.67%
2023 $99,724 $79,500 33.42 $2,657 -9.23%
2022 $88,827 $79,500 36.82 $2,927 -3.00%
2021 $85,118 $79,500 37.96 $3,018 -2.16%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 14,572
Median age 32
Average household income $56,631
Family households 39.7%
Occupied housing units 6,522
Owner occupied units 26.6%
Average number of people per household 2.19
Median year structure built 1949
Median value for units with a mortgage $173,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $157,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 108 Quail Street, Albany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 108 Quail Street, Albany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 108 Quail Street, Albany

Here are the neighbors for 108 Quail Street, Albany.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
314 Sherman St, Albany 1,428 05/12/2014 $40,000
501 Washington Ave, Albany 2,396 10/04/2024 $285,000
138 Bradford St, Albany 12/31/2020
142 Bradford St, Albany 1,944 05/19/2020
454 Elk St, Albany 661 07/01/2010
446 Elk St, Albany 1,600 09/24/2021 $500
316 Sherman St, Albany 907 05/28/2004 $28,000
499 Washington Ave, Albany 2,394 04/06/2020 $147,000
140 Bradford St, Albany 03/24/2022
450 Elk St, Albany 800 11/23/1998 $20,000