Albany County  »  12206  »  Sheridan Ave  »  410 Sheridan Ave

410 Sheridan Avenue, Albany, NY 12206 Property Information

410 Sheridan Avenue, Albany, NY 12206 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

410 Sheridan Avenue, Albany, NY 12206
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 410 Sheridan Avenue, Albany
Zip code 12206
County Albany
Municipality Albany
Neighborhood West Hill Spirit
Parcel ID 65.63-5-12

Sales & Tax Overview for 410 Sheridan Avenue, Albany

Sale date 09/05/2002
Sale price $495,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 410 Sheridan Avenue, Albany

Building sqft 93,264
Building class Other Educational Facilities (615)
Acreage 0.547
Lot dimensions 186 ft X 128 ft
Frontage 186
Depth 128
Year built 2005
Stories 3
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Elevator 1
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 410 Sheridan Avenue, Albany

• • Improvements for 410 Sheridan Avenue, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 410 Sheridan Avenue, Albany

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 410 Sheridan Avenue, Albany, NY 12206?

410 Sheridan Avenue, Albany, NY 12206 was built in 2005 and has a total of 93,264 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 410 Sheridan Avenue, Albany, NY 12206 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $16,344,845, the tax amount paid for 410 Sheridan Avenue, Albany, NY 12206 is $510,415.

When was 410 Sheridan Avenue, Albany, NY 12206 last sold and what was the last sale price?

410 Sheridan Avenue, Albany, NY 12206 was last sold in 09/05/2002 for $495,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 410 Sheridan Avenue, Albany

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 410 Sheridan Avenue, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/05/2002 $495,500

Title Documents for 410 Sheridan Avenue, Albany

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/05/2002 - D
09/26/2002 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 410 Sheridan Avenue, Albany

Access detailed property tax data for 410 Sheridan Avenue, Albany, NY 12206. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $510,415
Current property tax $0
Market value $17,025,880
Assessed value $16,344,845

Assessment History for 410 Sheridan Avenue, Albany

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 410 Sheridan Avenue, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $16,344,845 $16,344,845 31.2279 $510,415 +48.12%
2024 $16,480,446 $11,673,100 29.52 $344,590 -11.67%
2023 $14,642,624 $11,673,100 33.42 $390,115 -9.23%
2022 $13,042,570 $11,673,100 36.82 $429,804 -3.00%
2021 $12,497,966 $11,673,100 37.96 $443,111 -2.16%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 14,572
Median age 32
Average household income $56,631
Family households 39.7%
Occupied housing units 6,522
Owner occupied units 26.6%
Average number of people per household 2.19
Median year structure built 1949
Median value for units with a mortgage $173,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $157,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 410 Sheridan Avenue, Albany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 410 Sheridan Avenue, Albany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 410 Sheridan Avenue, Albany

Here are the neighbors for 410 Sheridan Avenue, Albany.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
386 Sheridan Ave, Albany 2,324 12/18/2008 $125,531
178 Central Ave, Albany
81 Robin St, Albany 2,760 11/25/2019 $283,000
384 Sheridan Ave, Albany 2,700 11/20/2020 $26,000
69 Lexington Ave, Albany 2,384 06/29/2009 $85,000
75 Lexington Ave, Albany 06/09/2016 $35,000
160 Central Ave, Albany 28,352 11/06/2017 $495,000
380 Sheridan Ave, Albany 12/10/2008 $1,000
39 Robin St, Albany 06/20/2025 $30,000
170 Central Ave, Albany
378 Sheridan Ave, Albany 12/10/2008 $1,000