Albany County  »  12206  »  Clinton Ave  »  326 Clinton Ave

326 Clinton Avenue, Albany, NY 12206 Property Information

326 Clinton Avenue, Albany, NY 12206 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

326 Clinton Avenue, Albany, NY 12206
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 326 Clinton Avenue, Albany
Zip code 12206
County Albany
Municipality Albany
Neighborhood West Hill Spirit
Parcel ID 65.64-3-29

Sales & Tax Overview for 326 Clinton Avenue, Albany

Sale date 11/04/1998
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 326 Clinton Avenue, Albany

Building sqft 3,036
Building class Downtown Row Type (with Common Wall) (481)
Acreage 0.04
Lot dimensions 22 ft X 87 ft
Frontage 22
Depth 87
Year built 1900
Stories 3
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 326 Clinton Avenue, Albany

• • Improvements for 326 Clinton Avenue, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 326 Clinton Avenue, Albany

How many square feet does 326 Clinton Avenue, Albany, NY 12206 have?

This Downtown Row Type (with Common Wall) (481) located at 326 Clinton Avenue, Albany, NY 12206 has a total of 3,036 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 326 Clinton Avenue, Albany, NY 12206?

326 Clinton Avenue, Albany, NY 12206 was built in 1900 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $172,604.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 326 Clinton Avenue, Albany

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 326 Clinton Avenue, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/04/1998 $1
12/29/1997 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 326 Clinton Avenue, Albany with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 326 Clinton Avenue, Albany

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/04/1998 - D
03/31/2000 - R
Deed
11/04/1998 - D
11/04/1998 - R
Deed
12/29/1997 - D
04/16/1998 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 326 Clinton Avenue, Albany

Access detailed property tax data for 326 Clinton Avenue, Albany, NY 12206. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,174
Current property tax $0
Market value $172,604
Assessed value $165,700

Assessment History for 326 Clinton Avenue, Albany

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 326 Clinton Avenue, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $165,700 $165,700 31.2279 $5,174 +40.68%
2024 $175,914 $124,600 29.52 $3,678 -11.67%
2023 $156,297 $124,600 33.42 $4,164 -9.23%
2022 $139,218 $124,600 36.82 $4,588 -3.00%
2021 $133,405 $124,600 37.96 $4,730 -2.16%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 14,572
Median age 32
Average household income $56,631
Family households 39.7%
Occupied housing units 6,522
Owner occupied units 26.6%
Average number of people per household 2.19
Median year structure built 1949
Median value for units with a mortgage $173,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $157,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 326 Clinton Avenue, Albany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 326 Clinton Avenue, Albany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 326 Clinton Avenue, Albany

Here are the neighbors for 326 Clinton Avenue, Albany.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
347 Orange St, Albany 2,024 10/11/2019 $135,000
332 Clinton Ave, Albany 2,700 06/27/2022 $205,000
367 Sheridan Ave, Albany 08/15/2014 $500
379 Orange St, Albany 2,670 07/31/2023 $75,000
68 Lexington Ave, Albany 08/18/2014 $1
330 Clinton Ave, Albany 2,376 10/29/2002
105 Henry Johnson Blvd, Albany 06/23/1993 $10,000
328 Clinton Ave, Albany 3,187 03/14/2005
377 Orange St, Albany 2,680 08/04/2021 $116,600
66 Lexington Ave, Albany 10/15/2012
341 Sheridan Ave, Albany 2,416 08/17/2022
336 Clinton Ave, Albany 2,700 04/29/2022
369 Sheridan Ave, Albany 12/16/2005 $105,000
349 Orange St, Albany 01/29/2024 $1,604
343 Sheridan Ave, Albany 09/22/2009 $3,500
334 Clinton Ave, Albany 2,700 05/03/1995 $40,000
338 Clinton Ave, Albany 1,632 11/21/2014 $65,000
373 Sheridan Ave, Albany 3,220 12/04/2023
333 Sheridan Ave, Albany 11,138
365 Sheridan Ave, Albany