Albany County  »  12206  »  Clinton Ave  »  345 Clinton Ave

345 Clinton Avenue, Albany, NY 12206 Property Information

345 Clinton Avenue, Albany, NY 12206 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

345 Clinton Avenue, Albany, NY 12206
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 345 Clinton Avenue, Albany
Zip code 12206
County Albany
Municipality Albany
Neighborhood West Hill Spirit
Parcel ID 65.64-4-39

Sales & Tax Overview for 345 Clinton Avenue, Albany

Sale date 02/11/2010
Sale price $467,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 345 Clinton Avenue, Albany

Building sqft 3,078
Building class Three Family Year-Round Residence (230)
Acreage 0.051
Lot dimensions 28 ft X 79 ft
Frontage 28
Depth 79
Year built 1880
Stories 3
Units 3
Bedrooms 8
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 3
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 345 Clinton Avenue, Albany

• • Improvements for 345 Clinton Avenue, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 345 Clinton Avenue, Albany

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 345 Clinton Avenue, Albany, NY 12206?

345 Clinton Avenue, Albany, NY 12206 was built in 1880 and has a total of 3,078 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 345 Clinton Avenue, Albany, NY 12206 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $185,000, the tax amount paid for 345 Clinton Avenue, Albany, NY 12206 is $5,777.

When was 345 Clinton Avenue, Albany, NY 12206 last sold and what was the last sale price?

345 Clinton Avenue, Albany, NY 12206 was last sold in 02/11/2010 for $467,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 3 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 345 Clinton Avenue, Albany

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 345 Clinton Avenue, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/11/2010 $467,000

Title Documents for 345 Clinton Avenue, Albany

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/11/2010 - D
02/12/2010 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 345 Clinton Avenue, Albany

Access detailed property tax data for 345 Clinton Avenue, Albany, NY 12206. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,777
Current property tax $0
Market value $192,708
Assessed value $185,000

Assessment History for 345 Clinton Avenue, Albany

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 345 Clinton Avenue, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $185,000 $185,000 31.2279 $5,777 +30.21%
2024 $212,198 $150,300 29.52 $4,437 -11.67%
2023 $188,535 $150,300 33.42 $5,023 -9.23%
2022 $167,933 $150,300 36.82 $5,534 -3.00%
2021 $160,921 $150,300 37.96 $5,705 -2.16%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 345 Clinton Avenue, Albany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 345 Clinton Avenue, Albany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Sheridan Preparatory Academy 2 Public PK, K-5 287 0.26
Sheridan Preparatory Academy 2 Public PK, K-5 287 0.26
Castle Island Bilingual Montessori NR Private PK-K 38 0.39
Castle Island Bilingual Montessori NR Private PK-K 38 0.39
Brighter Choice Charter School for Boys 6 Charter K-5 246 0.47

Nearest middle schools

Edmund J O'neal Middle Of Excellence NR Public 6-8 261 0.47
Kipp Tech Valley Charter School 3 Charter K-8 913 0.65
William S Hackett Middle School 3 Public 6-8 672 0.89
The Free School NR Private K-8 26 1.09
Lasalle School NR Private 6-12 63 1.14

Nearest high schools

Bishop Maginn High School NR Private 9-12 130 1.07
Albany High School 4 Public 9-12 2,676 1.11
Lasalle School NR Private 6-12 63 1.14
La Salle School NR Private 7-12 65 1.14