Albany County  »  12210  »  Henry Johnson Blvd  »  201 Henry Johnson Blvd

201 Henry Johnson Boulevard, Albany, NY 12210 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

201 Henry Johnson Boulevard, Albany, NY 12210
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 201 Henry Johnson Boulevard, Albany
Zip code 12210
County Albany
Municipality Albany
Neighborhood West Hill Spirit
Parcel ID 65.65-1-8

Sales & Tax Overview for 201 Henry Johnson Boulevard, Albany

Sale date 12/29/2021
Sale price $850,000
Arm's length
Property tax $29,011

Lot & Building Information for 201 Henry Johnson Boulevard, Albany

Building sqft 12,420
Building class One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485)
Acreage 0.89
Lot dimensions 143 ft X 255 ft
Frontage 143
Depth 255
Year built 1995
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 201 Henry Johnson Boulevard, Albany

• • Improvements for 201 Henry Johnson Boulevard, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 201 Henry Johnson Boulevard, Albany

How many sq. ft. does 201 Henry Johnson Boulevard, Albany, NY 12210 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485) located at 201 Henry Johnson Boulevard, Albany, NY 12210 has a total of 12,420 square feet and a current price per square foot of $68.

What is the year built & the current market value of 201 Henry Johnson Boulevard, Albany, NY 12210?

201 Henry Johnson Boulevard, Albany, NY 12210 was built in 1995 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $967,708.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 201 Henry Johnson Boulevard, Albany

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 201 Henry Johnson Boulevard, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/29/2021 $850,000
12/11/2020 $545,000
09/20/2004 $858,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 201 Henry Johnson Boulevard, Albany with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 201 Henry Johnson Boulevard, Albany

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/29/2021 - D
01/06/2022 - R
Deed
12/11/2020 - D
12/21/2020 - R
Deed
09/20/2004 - D
10/05/2004 - R
Deed
12/01/1995 - D
01/29/1996 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 201 Henry Johnson Boulevard, Albany

Access detailed property tax data for 201 Henry Johnson Boulevard, Albany, NY 12210. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $29,011
Market value $967,708
Assessed value $929,000

Assessment History for 201 Henry Johnson Boulevard, Albany

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 201 Henry Johnson Boulevard, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $929,000 $929,000 31.2279 $29,011 +45.59%
2024 $952,986 $675,000 29.52 $19,926 -11.67%
2023 $846,713 $675,000 33.42 $22,559 -9.23%
2022 $754,190 $675,000 36.82 $24,854 -3.00%
2021 $722,698 $675,000 37.96 $25,623 -2.16%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,297
Median age 37.4
Average household income $71,995
Family households 31.2%
Occupied housing units 5,836
Owner occupied units 24.7%
Average number of people per household 1.73
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $276,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $120,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 201 Henry Johnson Boulevard, Albany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 201 Henry Johnson Boulevard, Albany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 201 Henry Johnson Boulevard, Albany

Here are the neighbors for 201 Henry Johnson Boulevard, Albany.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
6 Lexington Ave, Albany 08/17/1998 $5,000
259 2nd St, Albany 1,200 07/26/1993 $90,000
255 2nd St, Albany 1,210 02/19/2025 $70,500
8 Lexington Ave, Albany
247 2nd St, Albany 2,088 01/20/2025 $88,000
4 Lexington Ave, Albany
256 3rd St, Albany 1,980 01/07/2022 $112,000
251 2nd St, Albany 08/30/2003 $900
285 1st St, Albany 1,890 11/14/2005 $65,000
253 2nd St, Albany 01/20/2016 $34,000
51 Lark St, Albany 09/12/2014 $1,300
254 3rd St, Albany 2,200 02/24/2006 $17,000