Albany County  »  12210  »  Henry Johnson Blvd  »  187 Henry Johnson Blvd

187 Henry Johnson Boulevard, Albany, NY 12210 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

187 Henry Johnson Boulevard, Albany, NY 12210
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 187 Henry Johnson Boulevard, Albany
Zip code 12210
County Albany
Municipality Albany
Neighborhood West Hill Spirit
Parcel ID 65.65-1-11

Sales & Tax Overview for 187 Henry Johnson Boulevard, Albany

Sale date 03/30/2023
Sale price $25,000
Arm's length
Property tax $1,374

Lot & Building Information for 187 Henry Johnson Boulevard, Albany

Building class Vacant Land Located in Commercial Areas (330)
Acreage 0.042
Lot dimensions 27 ft X 68 ft
Frontage 27
Depth 68
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 187 Henry Johnson Boulevard, Albany

• • Improvements for 187 Henry Johnson Boulevard, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 187 Henry Johnson Boulevard, Albany

What is the market value of 187 Henry Johnson Boulevard, Albany, NY 12210?

The current market value is $45,833.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 187 Henry Johnson Boulevard, Albany

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 187 Henry Johnson Boulevard, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/30/2023 $25,000
04/27/1999 $140,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 187 Henry Johnson Boulevard, Albany with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 187 Henry Johnson Boulevard, Albany

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/30/2023 - D
04/10/2023 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
05/04/2005 - D
05/04/2005 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
04/27/1999 - D
07/23/1999 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 187 Henry Johnson Boulevard, Albany

Access detailed property tax data for 187 Henry Johnson Boulevard, Albany, NY 12210. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,374
Market value $45,833
Assessed value $44,000

Assessment History for 187 Henry Johnson Boulevard, Albany

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 187 Henry Johnson Boulevard, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $44,000 $44,000 31.2279 $1,374 +123.78%
2024 $29,366 $20,800 29.52 $614 -11.67%
2023 $26,091 $20,800 33.42 $695 -9.23%
2022 $23,240 $20,800 36.82 $766 -3.00%
2021 $22,270 $20,800 37.96 $790 -2.16%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,297
Median age 37.4
Average household income $71,995
Family households 31.2%
Occupied housing units 5,836
Owner occupied units 24.7%
Average number of people per household 1.73
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $276,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $120,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 187 Henry Johnson Boulevard, Albany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 187 Henry Johnson Boulevard, Albany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 187 Henry Johnson Boulevard, Albany

Here are the neighbors for 187 Henry Johnson Boulevard, Albany.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
221 3rd St, Albany
240 3rd St, Albany 12/16/2015 $2,000
229 3rd St, Albany
184 Henry Johnson Blvd, Albany 3,311 05/04/2011 $85,000
256 3rd St, Albany 1,980 01/07/2022 $112,000
4 Lexington Ave, Albany
219 3rd St, Albany
244 3rd St, Albany 1,311 01/23/1995 $29,900
191 Henry Johnson Blvd, Albany 2,340
246 3rd St, Albany 07/09/2004 $8,752
250 3rd St, Albany 04/03/2019 $100