Albany County  »  12203  »  Quail St  »  214 Quail St

214 Quail Street, Albany, NY 12203 Property Information

214 Quail Street, Albany, NY 12203 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

214 Quail Street, Albany, NY 12203
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 214 Quail Street, Albany
Zip code 12203
County Albany
Municipality Albany
Neighborhood Pine Hills
Parcel ID 65.69-1-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 214 Quail Street, Albany

Sale date 07/19/2012
Sale price $375,000
Arm's length
Property tax $24,889

Lot & Building Information for 214 Quail Street, Albany

Building sqft 9,500
Building class Store
Acreage 0.223
Lot dimensions 76 ft X 128 ft
Frontage 76
Depth 128
Year built 1910
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 214 Quail Street, Albany

• • Improvements for 214 Quail Street, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 214 Quail Street, Albany

How many sq. ft. does 214 Quail Street, Albany, NY 12203 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 214 Quail Street, Albany, NY 12203 has a total of 9,500 square feet and a current price per square foot of $39.

What is the year built & the current market value of 214 Quail Street, Albany, NY 12203?

214 Quail Street, Albany, NY 12203 was built in 1910 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $830,208.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 214 Quail Street, Albany

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 214 Quail Street, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/19/2012 $375,000

Title Documents for 214 Quail Street, Albany

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/19/2012 - D
08/07/2012 - R
Deed
07/06/2007 - D
12/21/2007 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 214 Quail Street, Albany

Access detailed property tax data for 214 Quail Street, Albany, NY 12203. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $24,889
Market value $830,208
Assessed value $797,000

Assessment History for 214 Quail Street, Albany

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 214 Quail Street, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $797,000 $797,000 31.2279 $24,889 +163.47%
2024 $451,786 $320,000 29.52 $9,446 -11.67%
2023 $401,405 $320,000 33.42 $10,694 -9.23%
2022 $357,542 $320,000 36.82 $11,782 -3.00%
2021 $342,612 $320,000 37.96 $12,147 -2.16%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 30,771
Median age 34.5
Average household income $110,518
Family households 42.9%
Occupied housing units 13,810
Owner occupied units 49.5%
Average number of people per household 2.02
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $290,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $256,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 214 Quail Street, Albany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 214 Quail Street, Albany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 214 Quail Street, Albany

Here are the neighbors for 214 Quail Street, Albany.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
216 Quail St, Albany 2,880 06/13/2004
220 Quail St, Albany 2,564 01/03/2014
219 Livingston Ave, Albany 03/22/2005 $818
46 Elberon Pl, Albany
421 Hamilton St, Albany 2,594 12/21/2021 $203,000
221 Livingston Ave, Albany 2,665 05/20/2024 $138,582
58 Elberon Pl, Albany 1,936 01/06/2016 $108,000
54 Elberon Pl, Albany 1,936 02/27/2015
201 Livingston Ave, Albany 2,132 02/22/2023
217 Livingston Ave, Albany
191 Livingston Ave, Albany 1,830
431 Hudson Ave, Albany 1,672 05/01/2020 $145,000