Albany County  »  12208  »  Madison Ave  »  760 Madison Ave

760 Madison Avenue, Albany, NY 12208 Property Information

760 Madison Avenue, Albany, NY 12208 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

760 Madison Avenue, Albany, NY 12208
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 760 Madison Avenue, Albany
Zip code 12208
County Albany
Municipality Albany
Neighborhood Pine Hills
Parcel ID 65.69-1-74

Sales & Tax Overview for 760 Madison Avenue, Albany

Property tax $13,500

Lot & Building Information for 760 Madison Avenue, Albany

Building sqft 5,104
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 0.189
Lot dimensions 44 ft X 187 ft
Frontage 44
Depth 187
Year built 1970
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 760 Madison Avenue, Albany

• • Improvements for 760 Madison Avenue, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 760 Madison Avenue, Albany

How many square feet does 760 Madison Avenue, Albany, NY 12208 have?

This Office Building (464) located at 760 Madison Avenue, Albany, NY 12208 has a total of 5,104 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 760 Madison Avenue, Albany, NY 12208?

760 Madison Avenue, Albany, NY 12208 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $450,313.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 760 Madison Avenue, Albany

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 760 Madison Avenue, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 760 Madison Avenue, Albany

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/17/2020 - D
11/24/2020 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 760 Madison Avenue, Albany

Access detailed property tax data for 760 Madison Avenue, Albany, NY 12208. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $13,500
Market value $450,313
Assessed value $432,300

Assessment History for 760 Madison Avenue, Albany

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 760 Madison Avenue, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $432,300 $432,300 31.2279 $13,500 +23.60%
2024 $522,378 $370,000 29.52 $10,922 -11.67%
2023 $464,124 $370,000 33.42 $12,365 -9.23%
2022 $413,408 $370,000 36.82 $13,623 -3.00%
2021 $396,146 $370,000 37.96 $14,045 -2.16%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 23,289
Median age 33.1
Average household income $95,512
Family households 38.8%
Occupied housing units 10,584
Owner occupied units 45.1%
Average number of people per household 2.01
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $261,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $270,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 760 Madison Avenue, Albany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 760 Madison Avenue, Albany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 760 Madison Avenue, Albany

Here are the neighbors for 760 Madison Avenue, Albany.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
383 Yates St, Albany
461 Hamilton St, Albany 2,080 06/09/2020
457 Hamilton St, Albany 1,298 04/18/2025
446 Hudson Ave, Albany
453 Hamilton St, Albany 2,032 06/12/2008 $150,000
756 Madison Ave, Albany 5,176 06/09/2011 $10
387 Yates St, Albany
762 Madison Ave, Albany 21,805 03/15/2018
771 Madison Ave, Albany 3,672 03/16/2016 $320,000
455 Hamilton St, Albany 1,392 01/11/2023 $120,212
774 Madison Ave, Albany 4,304 01/16/2020
748 Madison Ave, Albany 3,154 01/09/2014 $1