Albany County  »  12210  »  Orange St  »  310 Orange St

310 Orange Street, Albany, NY 12210 Property Information

310 Orange Street, Albany, NY 12210 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

310 Orange Street, Albany, NY 12210
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 310 Orange Street, Albany
Zip code 12210
County Albany
Municipality Albany
Neighborhood Sheridan Hollow
Parcel ID 65.72-5-17

Sales & Tax Overview for 310 Orange Street, Albany

Sale date 07/31/1998
Sale price $78,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,309

Lot & Building Information for 310 Orange Street, Albany

Building sqft 2,754
Building class Two Family Year-Round Residence (220)
Acreage 0.052
Lot dimensions 23 ft X 99 ft
Frontage 23
Depth 99
Year built 1890
Stories 2
Units 2
Bedrooms 6
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 2
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 310 Orange Street, Albany

• • Improvements for 310 Orange Street, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 310 Orange Street, Albany

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 310 Orange Street, Albany, NY 12210?

310 Orange Street, Albany, NY 12210 was built in 1890 and has a total of 2,754 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 310 Orange Street, Albany, NY 12210 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $138,000, the tax amount paid for 310 Orange Street, Albany, NY 12210 is $4,309.

When was 310 Orange Street, Albany, NY 12210 last sold and what was the last sale price?

310 Orange Street, Albany, NY 12210 was last sold in 07/31/1998 for $78,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 310 Orange Street, Albany

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 310 Orange Street, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/31/1998 $78,000
06/25/1996 $45,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 310 Orange Street, Albany with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 310 Orange Street, Albany

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/31/1998 - D
08/04/1998 - R
Deed
06/25/1996 - D
06/26/1996 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 310 Orange Street, Albany

Access detailed property tax data for 310 Orange Street, Albany, NY 12210. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,309
Market value $143,750
Assessed value $138,000

Assessment History for 310 Orange Street, Albany

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 310 Orange Street, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $138,000 $138,000 31.2279 $4,309 +67.80%
2024 $122,829 $87,000 29.52 $2,568 -11.67%
2023 $109,132 $87,000 33.42 $2,908 -9.23%
2022 $97,207 $87,000 36.82 $3,203 -3.00%
2021 $93,148 $87,000 37.96 $3,303 -2.16%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 310 Orange Street, Albany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 310 Orange Street, Albany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Sheridan Preparatory Academy 2 Public PK, K-5 287 0.31
Sheridan Preparatory Academy 2 Public PK, K-5 287 0.31
Castle Island Bilingual Montessori NR Private PK-K 38 0.42
Castle Island Bilingual Montessori NR Private PK-K 38 0.42
Brighter Choice Charter School for Boys 6 Charter K-5 246 0.55

Nearest middle schools

Edmund J O'neal Middle Of Excellence NR Public 6-8 261 0.53
Kipp Tech Valley Charter School 3 Charter K-8 913 0.75
William S Hackett Middle School 3 Public 6-8 672 0.79
The Free School NR Private K-8 26 0.97
Lasalle School NR Private 6-12 63 1.19

Nearest high schools

Bishop Maginn High School NR Private 9-12 130 0.95
Albany High School 4 Public 9-12 2,676 1.18
Lasalle School NR Private 6-12 63 1.19
La Salle School NR Private 7-12 65 1.19
Albany Leadership Charter High School For Girls 3 Charter 6-12 420 1.20

Neighbors for 310 Orange Street, Albany

Here are the neighbors for 310 Orange Street, Albany.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
330 Orange St, Albany 2,244 08/07/2024 $21,000
275 Sheridan Ave, Albany 2,328 10/20/2011
316 Orange St, Albany 2,314
324 Orange St, Albany 09/05/2014 $100
273 Sheridan Ave, Albany 2,328 09/21/2021 $159,000
277 Sheridan Ave, Albany 2,580 08/25/2021 $106,000
298 Sheridan Ave, Albany 2,126
326 Orange St, Albany 12/30/2008
281 Sheridan Ave, Albany 2,984 04/01/2020 $2,500
283 Sheridan Ave, Albany 1,096 02/15/2007
312 Orange St, Albany 01/08/2024 $1,500
320 Orange St, Albany 2,404 10/26/2000 $1
322 Orange St, Albany 2,404 02/12/2021 $82,500
279 Sheridan Ave, Albany 2,984 08/01/2016 $25,000
300 Sheridan Ave, Albany 4,389 05/17/2015
314 Orange St, Albany
318 Orange St, Albany 2,360 10/07/2020 $77,000
328 Orange St, Albany 2,050 10/03/2025 $200,000
308 Orange St, Albany 06/02/2004 $28,500
296 Sheridan Ave, Albany 2,126 08/09/2021 $100