Albany County  »  12210  »  Clinton Ave  »  306 Clinton Ave

306 Clinton Avenue, Albany, NY 12210 Property Information

306 Clinton Avenue, Albany, NY 12210 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

306 Clinton Avenue, Albany, NY 12210
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 306 Clinton Avenue, Albany
Zip code 12210
County Albany
Municipality Albany
Neighborhood Sheridan Hollow
Parcel ID 65.72-6-9

Sales & Tax Overview for 306 Clinton Avenue, Albany

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 306 Clinton Avenue, Albany

Building sqft 2,988
Building class Three Family Year-Round Residence (230)
Acreage 0.046
Lot dimensions 22 ft X 91 ft
Frontage 22
Depth 91
Year built 1885
Stories 3
Units 3
Bedrooms 8
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 3
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 306 Clinton Avenue, Albany

• • Improvements for 306 Clinton Avenue, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 306 Clinton Avenue, Albany

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 306 Clinton Avenue, Albany, NY 12210?

306 Clinton Avenue, Albany, NY 12210 was built in 1885 and has a total of 2,988 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 306 Clinton Avenue, Albany, NY 12210 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $180,000, the tax amount paid for 306 Clinton Avenue, Albany, NY 12210 is $5,621.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 3 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 306 Clinton Avenue, Albany

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 306 Clinton Avenue, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 306 Clinton Avenue, Albany

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 306 Clinton Avenue, Albany

Access detailed property tax data for 306 Clinton Avenue, Albany, NY 12210. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,621
Current property tax $0
Market value $187,500
Assessed value $180,000

Assessment History for 306 Clinton Avenue, Albany

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 306 Clinton Avenue, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $180,000 $180,000 31.2279 $5,621 +39.50%
2024 $192,715 $136,500 29.52 $4,029 -11.67%
2023 $171,224 $136,500 33.42 $4,562 -9.23%
2022 $152,514 $136,500 36.82 $5,026 -3.00%
2021 $146,146 $136,500 37.96 $5,182 -2.16%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 306 Clinton Avenue, Albany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 306 Clinton Avenue, Albany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Sheridan Preparatory Academy 2 Public PK, K-5 287 0.29
Sheridan Preparatory Academy 2 Public PK, K-5 287 0.29
Castle Island Bilingual Montessori NR Private PK-K 38 0.41
Castle Island Bilingual Montessori NR Private PK-K 38 0.41
Brighter Choice Charter School for Boys 6 Charter K-5 246 0.52

Nearest middle schools

Edmund J O'neal Middle Of Excellence NR Public 6-8 261 0.49
Kipp Tech Valley Charter School 3 Charter K-8 913 0.70
William S Hackett Middle School 3 Public 6-8 672 0.84
The Free School NR Private K-8 26 1.03
Lasalle School NR Private 6-12 63 1.18

Nearest high schools

Bishop Maginn High School NR Private 9-12 130 1.01
Albany High School 4 Public 9-12 2,676 1.16
Lasalle School NR Private 6-12 63 1.18