Albany County  »  12210  »  Clinton Ave  »  269 Clinton Ave

269 Clinton Avenue, Albany, NY 12210 Property Information

269 Clinton Avenue, Albany, NY 12210 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

269 Clinton Avenue, Albany, NY 12210
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 269 Clinton Avenue, Albany
Zip code 12210
County Albany
Municipality Albany
Neighborhood Sheridan Hollow
Parcel ID 65.73-3-31

Sales & Tax Overview for 269 Clinton Avenue, Albany

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 269 Clinton Avenue, Albany

Building sqft 4,416
Building class Downtown Row Type (with Common Wall) (481)
Acreage 0.069
Lot dimensions 25 ft X 125 ft
Frontage 25
Depth 125
Year built 1880
Stories 3
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 269 Clinton Avenue, Albany

• • Improvements for 269 Clinton Avenue, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 269 Clinton Avenue, Albany

How many square feet does 269 Clinton Avenue, Albany, NY 12210 have?

This Downtown Row Type (with Common Wall) (481) located at 269 Clinton Avenue, Albany, NY 12210 has a total of 4,416 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 269 Clinton Avenue, Albany, NY 12210?

269 Clinton Avenue, Albany, NY 12210 was built in 1880 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $169,792.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 269 Clinton Avenue, Albany

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 269 Clinton Avenue, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 269 Clinton Avenue, Albany

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 269 Clinton Avenue, Albany

Access detailed property tax data for 269 Clinton Avenue, Albany, NY 12210. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,090
Current property tax $0
Market value $169,792
Assessed value $163,000

Assessment History for 269 Clinton Avenue, Albany

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 269 Clinton Avenue, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $163,000 $163,000 31.2279 $5,090 +7.43%
2024 $226,599 $160,500 29.52 $4,738 -11.67%
2023 $201,330 $160,500 33.42 $5,364 -9.23%
2022 $179,330 $160,500 36.82 $5,910 -3.00%
2021 $171,842 $160,500 37.96 $6,093 -2.16%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,297
Median age 37.4
Average household income $71,995
Family households 31.2%
Occupied housing units 5,836
Owner occupied units 24.7%
Average number of people per household 1.73
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $276,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $120,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 269 Clinton Avenue, Albany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 269 Clinton Avenue, Albany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 269 Clinton Avenue, Albany

Here are the neighbors for 269 Clinton Avenue, Albany.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
275 Clinton Ave, Albany 4,840 09/25/1995 $75,000
186 1st St, Albany 04/01/2021 $700
261 Clinton Ave, Albany 3,150
233 Sheridan Ave, Albany 07/31/2008 $500
90 Lark St, Albany 2,046 09/19/2023 $175,000
94 Lark St, Albany 1,640 05/02/1995 $121,300
237 Sheridan Ave, Albany 4,520
271 Clinton Ave, Albany 1,771
180 1st St, Albany 8,577
273 Clinton Ave, Albany 864 11/03/2024
188 1st St, Albany 2,198 10/03/2016 $64,000
265 Clinton Ave, Albany 2,040
263 Clinton Ave, Albany 2,772