Albany County  »  12210  »  Henry Johnson Blvd  »  13 Henry Johnson Blvd

13 Henry Johnson Boulevard, Albany, NY 12210 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

13 Henry Johnson Boulevard, Albany, NY 12210
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13 Henry Johnson Boulevard, Albany
Zip code 12210
County Albany
Municipality Albany
Neighborhood Washington Park
Parcel ID 65.79-1-23

Sales & Tax Overview for 13 Henry Johnson Boulevard, Albany

Sale date 09/27/1994
Sale price $270,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 13 Henry Johnson Boulevard, Albany

Building sqft 3,634
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 0.066
Lot dimensions 24 ft X 126 ft
Frontage 24
Depth 126
Year built 1860
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 50%

Other Property Data for 13 Henry Johnson Boulevard, Albany

• • Improvements for 13 Henry Johnson Boulevard, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13 Henry Johnson Boulevard, Albany

How many sq. ft. does 13 Henry Johnson Boulevard, Albany, NY 12210 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at 13 Henry Johnson Boulevard, Albany, NY 12210 has a total of 3,634 square feet and a current price per square foot of $74.

What is the year built & the current market value of 13 Henry Johnson Boulevard, Albany, NY 12210?

13 Henry Johnson Boulevard, Albany, NY 12210 was built in 1860 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $150,104.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13 Henry Johnson Boulevard, Albany

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13 Henry Johnson Boulevard, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/27/1994 $270,000

Title Documents for 13 Henry Johnson Boulevard, Albany

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/27/1994 - D
09/29/1994 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13 Henry Johnson Boulevard, Albany

Access detailed property tax data for 13 Henry Johnson Boulevard, Albany, NY 12210. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,500
Current property tax $0
Market value $150,104
Assessed value $144,100

Assessment History for 13 Henry Johnson Boulevard, Albany

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13 Henry Johnson Boulevard, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $144,100 $144,100 31.2279 $4,500 -48.98%
2024 $421,855 $298,800 29.52 $8,821 -11.67%
2023 $374,812 $298,800 33.42 $9,986 -9.23%
2022 $333,855 $298,800 36.82 $11,002 -3.00%
2021 $319,914 $298,800 37.96 $11,342 -2.16%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,297
Median age 37.4
Average household income $71,995
Family households 31.2%
Occupied housing units 5,836
Owner occupied units 24.7%
Average number of people per household 1.73
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $276,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $120,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13 Henry Johnson Boulevard, Albany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13 Henry Johnson Boulevard, Albany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 13 Henry Johnson Boulevard, Albany

Here are the neighbors for 13 Henry Johnson Boulevard, Albany.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
15 Henry Johnson Blvd, Albany 1,160 07/30/2004 $102,500
161 Dana Ave, Albany 1,512 02/26/2010 $91,000
17 Sherman St, Albany 2,112 07/14/2009 $19,000
405 State St, Albany 5,280
23 Sherman St, Albany 2,184 05/02/2024 $3,000
411 State St, Albany 13,200
25 Sherman St, Albany 4,200 08/26/2014 $100,000
21 Sherman St, Albany 3,240 08/31/1999 $30,000
9 Henry Johnson Blvd, Albany 3,190 08/21/2009 $220,000
15 Sherman St, Albany 2,100 01/27/2016 $32,000