Albany County  »  12210  »  Washington Ave  »  147 Washington Ave

147 Washington Avenue, Albany, NY 12210 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

147 Washington Avenue, Albany, NY 12210
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 147 Washington Avenue, Albany
Zip code 12210
County Albany
Municipality Albany
Neighborhood Sheridan Hollow
Parcel ID 65.80-4-31

Sales & Tax Overview for 147 Washington Avenue, Albany

Property tax $18,674

Lot & Building Information for 147 Washington Avenue, Albany

Building class Parking Lot (438)
Acreage 0.606
Lot dimensions 80 ft X 330 ft
Frontage 80
Depth 330
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 147 Washington Avenue, Albany

• • Improvements for 147 Washington Avenue, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 147 Washington Avenue, Albany

What is the market value of 147 Washington Avenue, Albany, NY 12210?

The current market value is $622,917.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 147 Washington Avenue, Albany

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 147 Washington Avenue, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 147 Washington Avenue, Albany

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 147 Washington Avenue, Albany

Access detailed property tax data for 147 Washington Avenue, Albany, NY 12210. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $18,674
Market value $622,917
Assessed value $598,000

Assessment History for 147 Washington Avenue, Albany

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 147 Washington Avenue, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $598,000 $598,000 31.2279 $18,674 +56.47%
2024 $570,803 $404,300 29.52 $11,935 -11.67%
2023 $507,150 $404,300 33.42 $13,512 -9.23%
2022 $451,732 $404,300 36.82 $14,886 -3.00%
2021 $432,869 $404,300 37.96 $15,347 -2.16%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 147 Washington Avenue, Albany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 147 Washington Avenue, Albany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Sheridan Preparatory Academy 2 Public PK, K-5 287 0.46
Sheridan Preparatory Academy 2 Public PK, K-5 287 0.46
Castle Island Bilingual Montessori NR Private PK-K 38 0.52
Castle Island Bilingual Montessori NR Private PK-K 38 0.52
Brighter Choice Charter School for Girls 5 Charter K-5 326 0.69

Nearest middle schools

William S Hackett Middle School 3 Public 6-8 672 0.62
Edmund J O'neal Middle Of Excellence NR Public 6-8 261 0.70
The Free School NR Private K-8 26 0.76
Kipp Tech Valley Charter School 3 Charter K-8 913 0.96
Albany Leadership Charter High School For Girls 3 Charter 6-12 420 1.05

Nearest high schools

Bishop Maginn High School NR Private 9-12 130 0.73