4 St Joseph Terrace, Albany, NY 12210 Property Information
4 St Joseph Terrace, Albany, NY 12210 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 4 St Joseph Terrace, Albany |
| Zip code | 12210 |
| County | Albany |
| Municipality | Albany |
| Neighborhood | Ten Broeck Triangle |
| Parcel ID | 65.82-1-19 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 4 St Joseph Terrace, Albany
| Current property tax | $5,080 |
Lot & Building Information for 4 St Joseph Terrace, Albany
| Building sqft | 2,720 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.041 |
| Lot dimensions | 20 ft X 90 ft |
| Frontage | 20 |
| Depth | 90 |
| Year built | 1865 |
| Stories | 3 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 4 St Joseph Terrace, Albany
- • Improvements for 4 St Joseph Terrace, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 4 St Joseph Terrace, Albany
4 St Joseph Terrace, Albany, NY 12210 was built in 1865 and has a total of 2,720 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 4 St Joseph Terrace, Albany, NY 12210 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $183,000, the tax amount paid for 4 St Joseph Terrace, Albany, NY 12210 is $5,714.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 4 St Joseph Terrace, Albany
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 St Joseph Terrace, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 4 St Joseph Terrace, Albany
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 4 St Joseph Terrace, Albany
Access detailed property tax data for 4 St Joseph Terrace, Albany, NY 12210. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $5,715 |
| Current property tax | $5,080 |
| Market value | $190,625 |
| Assessed value | $183,000 |
Assessment History for 4 St Joseph Terrace, Albany
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 St Joseph Terrace, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $183,000 | $183,000 | 31.2279 | $5,715 | +57.39% |
| 2024 | $173,655 | $123,000 | 29.52 | $3,631 | -11.67% |
| 2023 | $154,290 | $123,000 | 33.42 | $4,111 | -9.23% |
| 2022 | $137,430 | $123,000 | 36.82 | $4,529 | -3.00% |
| 2021 | $131,692 | $123,000 | 37.96 | $4,669 | -2.16% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 St Joseph Terrace, Albany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 St Joseph Terrace, Albany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arbor Hill Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-5 | 265 | 0.40 |
| Sheridan Preparatory Academy | 2 | Public | PK, K-5 | 287 | 0.79 |
| The Free School | NR | Private | K-8 | 26 | 0.82 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Edmund J O'neal Middle Of Excellence | NR | Public | 6-8 | 261 | 0.54 |
| The Free School | NR | Private | K-8 | 26 | 0.82 |
| Kipp Tech Valley Charter School | 3 | Charter | K-8 | 913 | 0.89 |
| William S Hackett Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 672 | 1.01 |
| NORTH ALBANY ACADEMY MIDDLE SCHOOL | 2 | Public | 6-8 | 437 | 1.27 |
Nearest high schools