Albany County  »  1 Lindbergh Ave

1 Lindbergh Avenue, Albany, NY 12204 Property Information

1 Lindbergh Avenue, Albany, NY 12204 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Lindbergh Avenue, Albany, NY 12204
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Lindbergh Avenue, Albany
Zip code 12204
County Albany
Municipality Albany
Neighborhood Shaker Park
Parcel ID 66.21-1-9

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Lindbergh Avenue, Albany

Property tax $6,589

Lot & Building Information for 1 Lindbergh Avenue, Albany

Building sqft 2,112
Building class Two Family Year-Round Residence (220)
Acreage 0.087
Lot dimensions 38 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 38
Depth 100
Year built 1928
Stories 2
Units 2
Bedrooms 6
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 2
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 1 Lindbergh Avenue, Albany

• • Improvements for 1 Lindbergh Avenue, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Lindbergh Avenue, Albany

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1 Lindbergh Avenue, Albany, NY 12204?

1 Lindbergh Avenue, Albany, NY 12204 was built in 1928 and has a total of 2,112 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1 Lindbergh Avenue, Albany, NY 12204 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $211,000, the tax amount paid for 1 Lindbergh Avenue, Albany, NY 12204 is $6,589.

When was 1 Lindbergh Avenue, Albany, NY 12204 last sold?

1 Lindbergh Avenue, Albany, NY 12204 was last sold in 06/22/2018.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Lindbergh Avenue, Albany

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Lindbergh Avenue, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1 Lindbergh Avenue, Albany

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/22/2018 - D
07/20/2018 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Lindbergh Avenue, Albany

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Lindbergh Avenue, Albany, NY 12204. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,589
Market value $219,792
Assessed value $211,000

Assessment History for 1 Lindbergh Avenue, Albany

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Lindbergh Avenue, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $211,000 $211,000 31.2279 $6,589 +137.20%
2024 $132,853 $94,100 29.52 $2,778 -11.67%
2023 $118,038 $94,100 33.42 $3,145 -9.23%
2022 $105,140 $94,100 36.82 $3,465 -3.00%
2021 $100,749 $94,100 37.96 $3,572 -2.16%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Lindbergh Avenue, Albany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Lindbergh Avenue, Albany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

North Albany Academy NR Public PK, K-5 246 0.32
North Albany Academy NR Public PK, K-5 246 0.32
Menands School 5 Public PK, K-8 278 0.71
Menands School 5 Public PK, K-8 278 0.71
Kipp Tech Valley Charter School 3 Charter K-8 913 1.13

Nearest middle schools

NORTH ALBANY ACADEMY MIDDLE SCHOOL 2 Public 6-8 437 0.34
Menands School 5 Public PK, K-8 278 0.71
Kipp Tech Valley Charter School 3 Charter K-8 913 1.13
Edmund J O'neal Middle Of Excellence NR Public 6-8 261 1.23
The Doane Stuart School NR Private PK-12 225 1.28

Nearest high schools

The Doane Stuart School NR Private PK-12 225 1.28
Loudonville Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 268 1.64
Rensselaer Junior Senior High School 3 Public 6-12 522 1.76
St Anne Institute NR Private 7-12 53 2.42