1 Enterprise Drive, Albany, NY 12204 Property Information
1 Enterprise Drive, Albany, NY 12204 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1 Enterprise Drive, Albany |
| Zip code | 12204 |
| County | Albany |
| Municipality | Albany |
| Neighborhood | Shaker Park |
| Parcel ID | 66.9-2-2.1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Enterprise Drive, Albany
| Sale date | 06/30/1999 |
| Sale price | $10 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $135,810 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Albany |
Other Property Data for 1 Enterprise Drive, Albany
- • Improvements for 1 Enterprise Drive, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1 Enterprise Drive, Albany
This Office Building (464) located at 1 Enterprise Drive, Albany, NY 12204 has a total of 78,180 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 1 Enterprise Drive, Albany, NY 12204?1 Enterprise Drive, Albany, NY 12204 was built in 1989 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,530,208.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1 Enterprise Drive, Albany
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Enterprise Drive, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/30/1999 | $10 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 1 Enterprise Drive, Albany
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1 Enterprise Drive, Albany
Access detailed property tax data for 1 Enterprise Drive, Albany, NY 12204. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $135,810 |
| Market value | $4,530,208 |
| Assessed value | $4,349,000 |
Assessment History for 1 Enterprise Drive, Albany
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Enterprise Drive, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,349,000 | $4,349,000 | 31.2279 | $135,810 | +13.10% |
| 2024 | $5,743,188 | $4,067,900 | 29.52 | $120,084 | -11.67% |
| 2023 | $5,102,735 | $4,067,900 | 33.42 | $135,949 | -9.23% |
| 2022 | $4,545,140 | $4,067,900 | 36.82 | $149,780 | -3.00% |
| 2021 | $4,355,353 | $4,067,900 | 37.96 | $154,417 | -2.16% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 7,812 |
| Median age | 35.8 |
| Average household income | $87,444 |
| Family households | 44.9% |
| Occupied housing units | 3,616 |
| Owner occupied units | 30.6% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.13 |
| Median year structure built | 1969 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $253,300 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $234,400 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Enterprise Drive, Albany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AE (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Enterprise Drive, Albany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 1 Enterprise Drive, Albany
Here are the neighbors for 1 Enterprise Drive, Albany.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Center St, Albany | 2,376 | 04/01/2022 | $175,000 |
| 1249 Broadway, Albany | 1,680 | 05/31/1996 | $70,000 |
| 6 Enterprise Dr, Albany | 8,300 | ||
| 1219 Broadway, Albany | 09/03/2010 | $2,000 | |
| 1251 Broadway, Albany | 1,890 | 02/22/2005 | $60,000 |
| 1255 Broadway, Albany | 2,829 | 02/09/2021 | $37,500 |
| 2 Enterprise Dr, Albany | |||
| 8 Enterprise Dr, Albany | 13,146 | ||