Albany County  »  1306 Broadway

1306 Broadway, Albany, NY 12204 Property Information

1306 Broadway, Albany, NY 12204 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1306 Broadway, Albany, NY 12204
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1306 Broadway, Albany
Zip code 12204
County Albany
Municipality Albany
Neighborhood Shaker Park
Parcel ID 66.21-1-28

Sales & Tax Overview for 1306 Broadway, Albany

Property tax $8,116

Lot & Building Information for 1306 Broadway, Albany

Building sqft 4,221
Building class One Story Small Structure (484)
Acreage 0.189
Lot dimensions 75 ft X 110 ft
Frontage 75
Depth 110
Year built 1940
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 1306 Broadway, Albany

• • Improvements for 1306 Broadway, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1306 Broadway, Albany

How many square feet does 1306 Broadway, Albany, NY 12204 have?

This One Story Small Structure (484) located at 1306 Broadway, Albany, NY 12204 has a total of 4,221 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1306 Broadway, Albany, NY 12204?

1306 Broadway, Albany, NY 12204 was built in 1940 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $270,729.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1306 Broadway, Albany

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1306 Broadway, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1306 Broadway, Albany

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 1306 Broadway, Albany

Access detailed property tax data for 1306 Broadway, Albany, NY 12204. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,116
Market value $270,729
Assessed value $259,900

Assessment History for 1306 Broadway, Albany

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1306 Broadway, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $259,900 $259,900 31.2279 $8,116 +97.51%
2024 $196,527 $139,200 29.52 $4,109 -11.67%
2023 $174,611 $139,200 33.42 $4,652 -9.23%
2022 $155,531 $139,200 36.82 $5,125 -3.00%
2021 $149,036 $139,200 37.96 $5,284 -2.16%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,812
Median age 35.8
Average household income $87,444
Family households 44.9%
Occupied housing units 3,616
Owner occupied units 30.6%
Average number of people per household 2.13
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $253,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $234,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1306 Broadway, Albany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1306 Broadway, Albany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1306 Broadway, Albany

Here are the neighbors for 1306 Broadway, Albany.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1300 Broadway, Albany 3,908
15 Bonheim St, Albany 1,440 01/24/2013 $13,500
7 Bonheim St, Albany 1,792 08/10/2022 $65,000
10 Enterprise Dr, Albany 43,180 03/18/2011 $2,000,000
13 Bonheim St, Albany 976 09/15/2021 $30,000
107 Champlain St, Albany 24,416 08/22/2013 $560,000
5 Bonheim St, Albany 1,486 05/25/2000 $45,500
9 Bonheim St, Albany 1,596 06/23/2006 $69,190
699 N Pearl St, Albany 2,484 02/13/2015 $48,500
1275 Broadway, Albany 115,248 12/24/2014 $3,000,000