Albany County  »  619 N Pearl St

619 North Pearl Street, Albany, NY 12204 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

619 North Pearl Street, Albany, NY 12204
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 619 North Pearl Street, Albany
Zip code 12204
County Albany
Municipality Albany
Neighborhood Shaker Park
Parcel ID 66.29-1-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 619 North Pearl Street, Albany

Sale date 07/29/2011
Sale price $310,000
Arm's length
Property tax $19,330

Lot & Building Information for 619 North Pearl Street, Albany

Building sqft 9,750
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 0.25
Lot dimensions 87 ft X 125 ft
Frontage 87
Depth 125
Year built 1940
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 10%

Other Property Data for 619 North Pearl Street, Albany

• • Improvements for 619 North Pearl Street, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 619 North Pearl Street, Albany

How many sq. ft. does 619 North Pearl Street, Albany, NY 12204 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 619 North Pearl Street, Albany, NY 12204 has a total of 9,750 square feet and a current price per square foot of $31.

What is the year built & the current market value of 619 North Pearl Street, Albany, NY 12204?

619 North Pearl Street, Albany, NY 12204 was built in 1940 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $644,792.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 619 North Pearl Street, Albany

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 619 North Pearl Street, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/29/2011 $310,000
03/03/1999 $130,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 619 North Pearl Street, Albany with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 619 North Pearl Street, Albany

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/29/2011 - D
08/03/2011 - R
Deed
03/03/1999 - D
03/04/1999 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 619 North Pearl Street, Albany

Access detailed property tax data for 619 North Pearl Street, Albany, NY 12204. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $19,330
Market value $644,792
Assessed value $619,000

Assessment History for 619 North Pearl Street, Albany

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 619 North Pearl Street, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $619,000 $619,000 31.2279 $19,330 +118.27%
2024 $423,549 $300,000 29.52 $8,856 -11.67%
2023 $376,317 $300,000 33.42 $10,026 -9.23%
2022 $335,196 $300,000 36.82 $11,046 -3.00%
2021 $321,199 $300,000 37.96 $11,388 -2.16%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,812
Median age 35.8
Average household income $87,444
Family households 44.9%
Occupied housing units 3,616
Owner occupied units 30.6%
Average number of people per household 2.13
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $253,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $234,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 619 North Pearl Street, Albany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 619 North Pearl Street, Albany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 619 North Pearl Street, Albany

Here are the neighbors for 619 North Pearl Street, Albany.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
39 North St, Albany 1,508 01/04/2001 $58,500
18 Lawn Ave, Albany 1,384 12/22/2017 $132,000
22 Sawyer Pl, Albany 1,232 05/13/2016
27 Sawyer Pl, Albany 1,104 05/05/2025 $309,000
43 North St, Albany 2,300 08/31/2006 $35,500
18 Sawyer Pl, Albany 960
26 Sawyer Pl, Albany 1,740 02/13/2018
22 N 3rd St, Albany 5,624 12/22/2022 $575,000
1250 Broadway, Albany 7,500 11/25/2002
625 N Pearl St, Albany 2,416 07/12/2018
1240 Broadway, Albany 27,000 04/12/2018 $450,000