52 Woodside Drive, Albany, NY 12208 Property Information
52 Woodside Drive, Albany, NY 12208 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 52 Woodside Drive, Albany |
| Zip code | 12208 |
| County | Albany |
| Municipality | Albany |
| Neighborhood | Normanskill |
| Parcel ID | 74.8-2-40 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 52 Woodside Drive, Albany
| Sale date | 12/15/2004 |
| Sale price | $155,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $5,549 |
Lot & Building Information for 52 Woodside Drive, Albany
| Building sqft | 1,294 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.066 |
| Lot dimensions | 26 ft X 111 ft |
| Frontage | 26 |
| Depth | 111 |
| Year built | 1993 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Albany |
Other Property Data for 52 Woodside Drive, Albany
- • Improvements for 52 Woodside Drive, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 52 Woodside Drive, Albany
52 Woodside Drive, Albany, NY 12208 was built in 1993 and has a total of 1,294 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 52 Woodside Drive, Albany, NY 12208 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $236,000, the tax amount paid for 52 Woodside Drive, Albany, NY 12208 is $7,369.
When was 52 Woodside Drive, Albany, NY 12208 last sold?52 Woodside Drive, Albany, NY 12208 was last sold in 04/17/2021.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 52 Woodside Drive, Albany
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 52 Woodside Drive, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 52 Woodside Drive, Albany
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 52 Woodside Drive, Albany
Access detailed property tax data for 52 Woodside Drive, Albany, NY 12208. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $7,370 |
| Current property tax | $5,549 |
| Market value | $245,833 |
| Assessed value | $236,000 |
Assessment History for 52 Woodside Drive, Albany
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 52 Woodside Drive, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $236,000 | $236,000 | 31.2279 | $7,370 | +49.49% |
| 2024 | $235,776 | $167,000 | 29.52 | $4,930 | -11.67% |
| 2023 | $209,483 | $167,000 | 33.42 | $5,581 | -9.23% |
| 2022 | $186,592 | $167,000 | 36.82 | $6,149 | -3.00% |
| 2021 | $178,801 | $167,000 | 37.96 | $6,339 | -2.16% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 52 Woodside Drive, Albany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 52 Woodside Drive, Albany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mater Christi School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 198 | 1.11 |
| Mater Christi School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 198 | 1.11 |
| Langan School/Center for Disability Services | NR | Private | 154 | 1.36 | |
| Albany Jcc | NR | Private | PK-K | 74 | 1.38 |
| Albany Jcc | NR | Private | PK-K | 74 | 1.38 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Academy of The Holy Names | NR | Private | 6-12 | 295 | 0.25 |
| Mater Christi School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 198 | 1.11 |
| Center for Disabilitie Services | NR | Private | 0 | 1.39 | |
| All Saints Catholic Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 211 | 1.84 |
Nearest high schools