21 Fairway Court, Albany, NY 12208 Property Information
21 Fairway Court, Albany, NY 12208 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 21 Fairway Court, Albany |
| Zip code | 12208 |
| County | Albany |
| Municipality | Albany |
| Neighborhood | Normanskill |
| Parcel ID | 74.12-3-25 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 21 Fairway Court, Albany
| Property tax | $13,272 |
Lot & Building Information for 21 Fairway Court, Albany
| Building sqft | 2,467 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.54 |
| Lot dimensions | 158 ft X 149 ft |
| Frontage | 158 |
| Depth | 149 |
| Year built | 1979 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Albany |
Other Property Data for 21 Fairway Court, Albany
- • Improvements for 21 Fairway Court, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 21 Fairway Court, Albany
21 Fairway Court, Albany, NY 12208 was built in 1979 and has a total of 2,467 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 21 Fairway Court, Albany, NY 12208 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $425,000, the tax amount paid for 21 Fairway Court, Albany, NY 12208 is $13,271.
When was 21 Fairway Court, Albany, NY 12208 last sold?21 Fairway Court, Albany, NY 12208 was last sold in 12/14/2022.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 21 Fairway Court, Albany
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 21 Fairway Court, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 21 Fairway Court, Albany
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 21 Fairway Court, Albany
Access detailed property tax data for 21 Fairway Court, Albany, NY 12208. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $13,272 |
| Market value | $442,708 |
| Assessed value | $425,000 |
Assessment History for 21 Fairway Court, Albany
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 21 Fairway Court, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $425,000 | $425,000 | 31.2279 | $13,272 | +31.46% |
| 2024 | $482,846 | $342,000 | 29.52 | $10,096 | -11.67% |
| 2023 | $429,002 | $342,000 | 33.42 | $11,430 | -9.23% |
| 2022 | $382,123 | $342,000 | 36.82 | $12,592 | -3.00% |
| 2021 | $366,167 | $342,000 | 37.96 | $12,982 | -2.16% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 21 Fairway Court, Albany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 21 Fairway Court, Albany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mater Christi School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 198 | 1.27 |
| Mater Christi School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 198 | 1.27 |
| Albany Jcc | NR | Private | PK-K | 74 | 1.34 |
| Albany Jcc | NR | Private | PK-K | 74 | 1.34 |
| Langan School/Center for Disability Services | NR | Private | 154 | 1.48 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Academy of The Holy Names | NR | Private | 6-12 | 295 | 0.31 |
| Mater Christi School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 198 | 1.27 |
| Langan School/Center for Disability Services | NR | Private | 154 | 1.48 | |
| Center for Disabilitie Services | NR | Private | 0 | 1.49 | |
| St. Thomas the Apostle School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 197 | 1.75 |
Nearest high schools