Albany County  »  12208  »  Par Dr  »  3 Par Dr

3 Par Drive, Albany, NY 12208 Property Information

3 Par Drive, Albany, NY 12208 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Par Drive, Albany, NY 12208
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Par Drive, Albany
Zip code 12208
County Albany
Municipality Albany
Neighborhood Normanskill
Parcel ID 75.5-4-13

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Par Drive, Albany

Sale date 09/21/1993
Sale price $112,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,890

Lot & Building Information for 3 Par Drive, Albany

Building sqft 1,769
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.138
Lot dimensions 60 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 60
Depth 100
Year built 1973
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 3 Par Drive, Albany

• • Improvements for 3 Par Drive, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Par Drive, Albany

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 Par Drive, Albany, NY 12208?

3 Par Drive, Albany, NY 12208 was built in 1973 and has a total of 1,769 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 Par Drive, Albany, NY 12208 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $305,000, the tax amount paid for 3 Par Drive, Albany, NY 12208 is $9,524.

When was 3 Par Drive, Albany, NY 12208 last sold?

3 Par Drive, Albany, NY 12208 was last sold in 08/05/2024.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Par Drive, Albany

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Par Drive, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/21/1993 $112,000

Title Documents for 3 Par Drive, Albany

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/05/2024 - D
10/03/2024 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
09/21/1993 - D
09/27/1993 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Par Drive, Albany

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Par Drive, Albany, NY 12208. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $9,525
Current property tax $8,890
Market value $317,708
Assessed value $305,000

Assessment History for 3 Par Drive, Albany

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Par Drive, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $305,000 $305,000 31.2279 $9,525 +57.39%
2024 $289,425 $205,000 29.52 $6,052 -11.67%
2023 $257,150 $205,000 33.42 $6,851 -9.23%
2022 $229,050 $205,000 36.82 $7,548 -3.00%
2021 $219,486 $205,000 37.96 $7,782 -2.16%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Par Drive, Albany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Par Drive, Albany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mater Christi School NR Private PK-8 198 0.51
Mater Christi School NR Private PK-8 198 0.51
Albany Jcc NR Private PK-K 74 0.71
Albany Jcc NR Private PK-K 74 0.71
Langan School/Center for Disability Services NR Private 154 0.74

Nearest middle schools

Mater Christi School NR Private PK-8 198 0.51
Center for Disabilitie Services NR Private 0 0.75
Academy of The Holy Names NR Private 6-12 295 0.75
Stephen And Harriet Myers Middle School 2 Public 6-12 641 1.46

Nearest high schools

Center for Disabilitie Services NR Private 0 0.75
Academy of The Holy Names NR Private 6-12 295 0.75