Albany County  »  12209  »  Victoria Way  »  62 Victoria Way

62 Victoria Way, Albany, NY 12209 Property Information

62 Victoria Way, Albany, NY 12209 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

62 Victoria Way, Albany, NY 12209
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 62 Victoria Way, Albany
Zip code 12209
County Albany
Municipality Albany
Neighborhood Whitehall
Parcel ID 75.11-1-30.3

Sales & Tax Overview for 62 Victoria Way, Albany

Sale date 02/29/2008
Sale price $227,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,703

Lot & Building Information for 62 Victoria Way, Albany

Building sqft 1,493
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.118
Lot dimensions 48 ft X 108 ft
Frontage 48
Depth 108
Year built 1997
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 62 Victoria Way, Albany

• • Improvements for 62 Victoria Way, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 62 Victoria Way, Albany

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 62 Victoria Way, Albany, NY 12209?

62 Victoria Way, Albany, NY 12209 was built in 1997 and has a total of 1,493 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 62 Victoria Way, Albany, NY 12209 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $267,000, the tax amount paid for 62 Victoria Way, Albany, NY 12209 is $8,337.

When was 62 Victoria Way, Albany, NY 12209 last sold and what was the last sale price?

62 Victoria Way, Albany, NY 12209 was last sold in 02/29/2008 for $227,500.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 62 Victoria Way, Albany

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 62 Victoria Way, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/29/2008 $227,500
03/10/2000 $117,000
11/23/1998 $119,900
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 62 Victoria Way, Albany with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 62 Victoria Way, Albany

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/29/2008 - D
03/11/2008 - R
Deed
03/10/2000 - D
03/13/2000 - R
Deed
11/23/1998 - D
11/24/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 62 Victoria Way, Albany

Access detailed property tax data for 62 Victoria Way, Albany, NY 12209. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $8,338
Current property tax $7,703
Market value $278,125
Assessed value $267,000

Assessment History for 62 Victoria Way, Albany

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 62 Victoria Way, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $267,000 $267,000 31.2279 $8,338 +39.83%
2024 $285,190 $202,000 29.52 $5,963 -11.67%
2023 $253,387 $202,000 33.42 $6,751 -9.23%
2022 $225,698 $202,000 36.82 $7,438 -3.00%
2021 $216,274 $202,000 37.96 $7,668 -2.16%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 62 Victoria Way, Albany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 62 Victoria Way, Albany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Albany Jcc NR Private PK-K 74 0.18
Albany Jcc NR Private PK-K 74 0.18
Center for Disabilitie Services NR Private 0 0.53
Langan School/Center for Disability Services NR Private 154 0.60
Mater Christi School NR Private PK-8 198 0.70

Nearest middle schools

Center for Disabilitie Services NR Private 0 0.53
Stephen And Harriet Myers Middle School 2 Public 6-12 641 0.59
Mater Christi School NR Private PK-8 198 0.70
Albany Academy (The) NR Private PK-12 825 0.88

Nearest high schools

Center for Disabilitie Services NR Private 0 0.53
Albany Academy (The) NR Private PK-12 825 0.88
Albany Academies NR Private PK-12 820 0.88

Neighbors for 62 Victoria Way, Albany

Here are the neighbors for 62 Victoria Way, Albany.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1 Victoria Way, Albany 1,630 12/09/2002 $171,500
3 Victoria Way, Albany 1,741 03/23/2017 $200,000
49 Victoria Way, Albany 1,574 01/25/2016 $215,000
625 Delaware Ave, Albany 728 10/10/2002 $61,000
641 Delaware Ave, Albany 960 03/26/2021 $130,000
1 Golder St, Albany 1,440 05/11/2022
26 Par Cir, Albany 1,660 12/04/2017 $175,000
9 Victoria Way, Albany 1,518 06/07/2019 $225,000
1 Mill Rd, Albany
11 Victoria Way, Albany 1,916 11/07/2008 $284,900
639 Delaware Ave, Albany 1,228
647 Delaware Ave, Albany 1,299 08/15/2017 $195,000
11 Essex Cir, Albany 1,704 11/21/2017 $154,000
643 Delaware Ave, Albany 1,464 10/15/2025 $275,000
5 Victoria Way, Albany 1,380 09/13/2017 $207,500
7 Victoria Way, Albany 1,512 05/19/2006 $232,000
635 Delaware Ave, Albany 1,412 04/04/2022 $150,000
637 Delaware Ave, Albany 1,291 12/30/2019 $130,000
12 Essex Cir, Albany 1,220 12/29/2017 $190,000
13 Victoria Way, Albany 1,876 02/24/2021