Albany County  »  12209  »  Victoria Way  »  60 Victoria Way

60 Victoria Way, Albany, NY 12209 Property Information

60 Victoria Way, Albany, NY 12209 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

60 Victoria Way, Albany, NY 12209
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 60 Victoria Way, Albany
Zip code 12209
County Albany
Municipality Albany
Neighborhood Whitehall
Parcel ID 75.11-1-31.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 60 Victoria Way, Albany

Sale date 06/26/2014
Sale price $213,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,892

Lot & Building Information for 60 Victoria Way, Albany

Building sqft 1,557
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.133
Lot dimensions 54 ft X 108 ft
Frontage 54
Depth 108
Year built 1994
Stories 2
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 60 Victoria Way, Albany

• • Improvements for 60 Victoria Way, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 60 Victoria Way, Albany

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 60 Victoria Way, Albany, NY 12209?

60 Victoria Way, Albany, NY 12209 was built in 1994 and has a total of 1,557 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 60 Victoria Way, Albany, NY 12209 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $279,000, the tax amount paid for 60 Victoria Way, Albany, NY 12209 is $8,712.

When was 60 Victoria Way, Albany, NY 12209 last sold and what was the last sale price?

60 Victoria Way, Albany, NY 12209 was last sold in 06/26/2014 for $213,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 60 Victoria Way, Albany

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 60 Victoria Way, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/26/2014 $213,000
06/24/2009 $230,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 60 Victoria Way, Albany with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 60 Victoria Way, Albany

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/26/2014 - D
07/08/2014 - R
Deed
06/24/2009 - D
06/25/2009 - R
Deed
05/23/2007 - D
05/29/2007 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 60 Victoria Way, Albany

Access detailed property tax data for 60 Victoria Way, Albany, NY 12209. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $8,713
Current property tax $6,892
Market value $290,625
Assessed value $279,000

Assessment History for 60 Victoria Way, Albany

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 60 Victoria Way, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $279,000 $279,000 31.2279 $8,713 +37.28%
2024 $303,544 $215,000 29.52 $6,347 -11.67%
2023 $269,694 $215,000 33.42 $7,185 -9.23%
2022 $240,223 $215,000 36.82 $7,916 -3.00%
2021 $230,193 $215,000 37.96 $8,161 -2.16%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 60 Victoria Way, Albany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 60 Victoria Way, Albany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Albany Jcc NR Private PK-K 74 0.19
Albany Jcc NR Private PK-K 74 0.19
Center for Disabilitie Services NR Private 0 0.54
Langan School/Center for Disability Services NR Private 154 0.61
Mater Christi School NR Private PK-8 198 0.71

Nearest middle schools

Center for Disabilitie Services NR Private 0 0.54
Stephen And Harriet Myers Middle School 2 Public 6-12 641 0.58
Mater Christi School NR Private PK-8 198 0.71
Albany Academy (The) NR Private PK-12 825 0.87

Nearest high schools

Center for Disabilitie Services NR Private 0 0.54
Albany Academy (The) NR Private PK-12 825 0.87