744 Coster Street, Bronx, NY 10474 Property Information
Also known as: 745 Hunts Point Ave, Bronx, NY 10474
744 Coster Street, Bronx, NY 10474 Property Information
Also known as: 745 Hunts Point Ave, Bronx, NY 10474
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 744 Coster Street |
| Secondary address | 745-749 Hunts Point Ave |
| Neighborhood | Hunts Point |
| Zip code | 10474 |
| Borough | Bronx |
| Block & lot | 02763-0149 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 744 Coster Street, Bronx
| Purchase date | 09/18/2017 |
| Purchase price | $4,126,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $77,526 |
Lot & Building Information for 744 Coster Street, Bronx
| Lot sq. ft. | 5,869 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Property type | Walk-up Apartment - Over Six Families with Stores (C7)
|
| Building sqft | 25,000 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 5 |
| Year built | 1927 |
| Construction type | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 8 |
| Community district | 2 |
| Closest police station | 0.37 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.18 Miles |
Other Property Data for 744 Coster Street, Bronx
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 745-749 Hunts Point Ave, Bronx, NY 10474
About 744 Coster Street, Bronx
This Walk-up Apartment - Over Six Families with Stores (C7) located at 744 Coster Street, Bronx, NY 10474 has a total of 25,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $165.
What is the year built & the current market value of 744 Coster Street, Bronx, NY 10474?744 Coster Street, Bronx, NY 10474 was built in 1927 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,417,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information for 744 Coster Street, Bronx
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 744 Coster Street, Bronx
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 744 Coster Street, Bronx, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 744 Coster Street, Bronx
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 744 Coster Street, Bronx
Access detailed property tax data for 744 Coster Street, Bronx, NY 10474. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $73,093 |
| Estimated property tax: | $77,526 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $1,417,000 |
| Assessed value: | $637,650 |