Albany County  »  12208  »  Whitehall Rd  »  415 Whitehall Rd

415 Whitehall Road, Albany, NY 12208 Property Information

415 Whitehall Road, Albany, NY 12208 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

415 Whitehall Road, Albany, NY 12208
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 415 Whitehall Road, Albany
Zip code 12208
County Albany
Municipality Albany
Neighborhood Buckingham Pond - Crestwood
Parcel ID 75.31-1-23

Sales & Tax Overview for 415 Whitehall Road, Albany

Sale date 01/09/2020
Sale price $1,200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $51,186

Lot & Building Information for 415 Whitehall Road, Albany

Building sqft 18,368
Building class Area of Neighborhood Shopping Centers (452)
Acreage 1.212
Lot dimensions 135 ft X 394 ft
Frontage 135
Depth 394
Year built 1949
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 415 Whitehall Road, Albany

• • Improvements for 415 Whitehall Road, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 415 Whitehall Road, Albany

How many sq. ft. does 415 Whitehall Road, Albany, NY 12208 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Area of Neighborhood Shopping Centers (452) located at 415 Whitehall Road, Albany, NY 12208 has a total of 18,368 square feet and a current price per square foot of $65.

What is the year built & the current market value of 415 Whitehall Road, Albany, NY 12208?

415 Whitehall Road, Albany, NY 12208 was built in 1949 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,707,396.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 415 Whitehall Road, Albany

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 415 Whitehall Road, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/09/2020 $1,200,000
12/02/2005 $1,225,000
03/20/2002 $655,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 415 Whitehall Road, Albany with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 415 Whitehall Road, Albany

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/09/2020 - D
01/13/2020 - R
Deed
12/02/2005 - D
12/16/2005 - R
Deed
03/20/2002 - D
05/23/2002 - R
Deed
05/01/2000 - D
05/03/2000 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 415 Whitehall Road, Albany

Access detailed property tax data for 415 Whitehall Road, Albany, NY 12208. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $51,186
Market value $1,707,396
Assessed value $1,639,100

Assessment History for 415 Whitehall Road, Albany

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 415 Whitehall Road, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,639,100 $1,639,100 31.2279 $51,186 +47.06%
2024 $1,664,690 $1,179,100 29.52 $34,807 -11.67%
2023 $1,479,052 $1,179,100 33.42 $39,406 -9.23%
2022 $1,317,430 $1,179,100 36.82 $43,414 -3.00%
2021 $1,262,420 $1,179,100 37.96 $44,759 -2.16%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 23,289
Median age 33.1
Average household income $95,512
Family households 38.8%
Occupied housing units 10,584
Owner occupied units 45.1%
Average number of people per household 2.01
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $261,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $270,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 415 Whitehall Road, Albany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 415 Whitehall Road, Albany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 415 Whitehall Road, Albany

Here are the neighbors for 415 Whitehall Road, Albany.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
43 Grove Ave, Albany 2,184 09/03/2021
31 Picotte Dr, Albany 14,976
35 Grove Ave, Albany 961 07/27/1998 $1
17 Westford St, Albany 1,075 12/01/2004 $135,000
11 Westford St, Albany 1,050 06/30/1997 $110,000
7 Westford St, Albany 1,092 02/01/2018 $150,000
542 Mercer St, Albany 2,438 01/24/2018 $210,000
17 Picotte Dr, Albany 14,976
37 Grove Ave, Albany
9 Westford St, Albany 1,144 07/05/2000 $90,000
540 Mercer St, Albany 1,690 10/17/2018 $185,000
39 Grove Ave, Albany 2,028 09/03/2021