Albany County  »  12208  »  Hackett Blvd  »  298 Hackett Blvd

298 Hackett Boulevard, Albany, NY 12208 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

298 Hackett Boulevard, Albany, NY 12208
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 298 Hackett Boulevard, Albany
Zip code 12208
County Albany
Municipality Albany
Neighborhood Whitehall
Parcel ID 75.33-2-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 298 Hackett Boulevard, Albany

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 298 Hackett Boulevard, Albany

Building sqft 2,924
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.2
Lot dimensions 88 ft X 99 ft
Frontage 88
Depth 99
Year built 1960
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 298 Hackett Boulevard, Albany

• • Improvements for 298 Hackett Boulevard, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 298 Hackett Boulevard, Albany

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 298 Hackett Boulevard, Albany, NY 12208?

298 Hackett Boulevard, Albany, NY 12208 was built in 1960 and has a total of 2,924 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 298 Hackett Boulevard, Albany, NY 12208 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $439,000, the tax amount paid for 298 Hackett Boulevard, Albany, NY 12208 is $13,709.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 298 Hackett Boulevard, Albany

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 298 Hackett Boulevard, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 298 Hackett Boulevard, Albany

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 298 Hackett Boulevard, Albany

Access detailed property tax data for 298 Hackett Boulevard, Albany, NY 12208. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $13,709
Current property tax $0
Market value $457,292
Assessed value $439,000

Assessment History for 298 Hackett Boulevard, Albany

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 298 Hackett Boulevard, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $439,000 $439,000 31.2279 $13,709 +172.06%
2024 $241,000 $170,700 29.52 $5,039 -11.67%
2023 $214,124 $170,700 33.42 $5,705 -9.23%
2022 $190,726 $170,700 36.82 $6,285 -3.00%
2021 $182,762 $170,700 37.96 $6,480 -2.16%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 298 Hackett Boulevard, Albany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 298 Hackett Boulevard, Albany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Center for Disabilitie Services NR Private 0 0.13
Langan School/Center for Disability Services NR Private 154 0.20
Albany Jcc NR Private PK-K 74 0.33
Albany Jcc NR Private PK-K 74 0.33
Mater Christi School NR Private PK-8 198 0.41

Nearest middle schools

Center for Disabilitie Services NR Private 0 0.13
Mater Christi School NR Private PK-8 198 0.41
Maimonides Hebrew Day School NR Private PK-12 86 0.76
Stephen And Harriet Myers Middle School 2 Public 6-12 641 0.86

Nearest high schools

Center for Disabilitie Services NR Private 0 0.13
Maimonides Hebrew Day School NR Private PK-12 86 0.76