Albany County  »  12208  »  Lawnridge Ave  »  16 Lawnridge Ave

16 Lawnridge Avenue, Albany, NY 12208 Property Information

16 Lawnridge Avenue, Albany, NY 12208 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

16 Lawnridge Avenue, Albany, NY 12208
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 16 Lawnridge Avenue, Albany
Zip code 12208
County Albany
Municipality Albany
Neighborhood Helderberg
Parcel ID 75.36-2-52

Sales & Tax Overview for 16 Lawnridge Avenue, Albany

Property tax $625

Lot & Building Information for 16 Lawnridge Avenue, Albany

Building class Residential Land Including a Small Improvement (312)
Acreage 0.073
Lot dimensions 28 ft X 113 ft
Frontage 28
Depth 113
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Albany

Other Property Data for 16 Lawnridge Avenue, Albany

• • Improvements for 16 Lawnridge Avenue, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 16 Lawnridge Avenue, Albany

What is the assessed value of 16 Lawnridge Avenue, Albany, NY 12208 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $20,000, the tax amount paid for 16 Lawnridge Avenue, Albany, NY 12208 is $624.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 16 Lawnridge Avenue, Albany

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 16 Lawnridge Avenue, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 16 Lawnridge Avenue, Albany

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 16 Lawnridge Avenue, Albany

Access detailed property tax data for 16 Lawnridge Avenue, Albany, NY 12208. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $625
Market value $20,833
Assessed value $20,000

Assessment History for 16 Lawnridge Avenue, Albany

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 16 Lawnridge Avenue, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $20,000 $20,000 31.2279 $625 +122.71%
2024 $13,412 $9,500 29.52 $280 -11.67%
2023 $11,917 $9,500 33.42 $317 -9.23%
2022 $10,615 $9,500 36.82 $350 -3.00%
2021 $10,171 $9,500 37.96 $361 -2.16%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 16 Lawnridge Avenue, Albany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 16 Lawnridge Avenue, Albany

Here are the neighbors for 16 Lawnridge Avenue, Albany.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
24 Lawnridge Ave, Albany 1,760 12/19/2016 $1
38 Lawnridge Ave, Albany 1,380 01/22/2019
359 S Main Ave, Albany 1,410
361 S Main Ave, Albany 1,408 03/06/2024 $346,000
367 S Main Ave, Albany 984 12/27/2021 $180,000
369 Whitehall Rd, Albany 873 05/16/2016 $71,000
14 Lawnridge Ave, Albany 955
365 S Main Ave, Albany 1,712 01/10/2018 $194,700
329 Whitehall Rd, Albany 1,122 01/06/2012 $90,000
18 Lawnridge Ave, Albany 1,426 08/30/2019 $158,000
22 Lawnridge Ave, Albany 1,201 07/27/2012 $145,000
30 Lawnridge Ave, Albany 1,386 04/26/2016
32 Lawnridge Ave, Albany 1,720
34 Lawnridge Ave, Albany 1,382 06/27/2013 $172,000
363 S Main Ave, Albany 1,538
327 Whitehall Rd, Albany 1,106
28 Lawnridge Ave, Albany 1,328 03/07/2023 $225,000
333 Whitehall Rd, Albany 733 09/19/2024 $185,000
20 Lawnridge Ave, Albany 1,388 11/21/2019 $121,000
335 Whitehall Rd, Albany 1,963 01/09/2020 $229,900