Albany County  »  12209  »  Swartson CT  »  19 Swartson CT

19 Swartson Court, Albany, NY 12209 Property Information

19 Swartson Court, Albany, NY 12209 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

19 Swartson Court, Albany, NY 12209
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19 Swartson Court, Albany
Zip code 12209
County Albany
Municipality Albany
Neighborhood Whitehall
Parcel ID 75.50-3-34

Sales & Tax Overview for 19 Swartson Court, Albany

Sale date 03/25/2015
Sale price $181,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,611

Lot & Building Information for 19 Swartson Court, Albany

Building sqft 1,092
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.135
Lot dimensions 45 ft X 131 ft
Frontage 45
Depth 131
Year built 1958
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 19 Swartson Court, Albany

• • Improvements for 19 Swartson Court, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19 Swartson Court, Albany

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 19 Swartson Court, Albany, NY 12209?

19 Swartson Court, Albany, NY 12209 was built in 1958 and has a total of 1,092 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 19 Swartson Court, Albany, NY 12209 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $238,000, the tax amount paid for 19 Swartson Court, Albany, NY 12209 is $7,432.

When was 19 Swartson Court, Albany, NY 12209 last sold and what was the last sale price?

19 Swartson Court, Albany, NY 12209 was last sold in 03/25/2015 for $181,500.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19 Swartson Court, Albany

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19 Swartson Court, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/25/2015 $181,500
11/08/2010 $165,000
03/03/1999 $86,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 19 Swartson Court, Albany with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 19 Swartson Court, Albany

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/25/2015 - D
03/31/2015 - R
Deed
11/08/2010 - D
01/06/2011 - R
Deed
03/02/2001 - D
05/10/2001 - R
Deed
03/03/1999 - D
03/19/1999 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19 Swartson Court, Albany

Access detailed property tax data for 19 Swartson Court, Albany, NY 12209. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $7,432
Current property tax $5,611
Market value $247,917
Assessed value $238,000

Assessment History for 19 Swartson Court, Albany

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19 Swartson Court, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $238,000 $238,000 31.2279 $7,432 +39.10%
2024 $255,541 $181,000 29.52 $5,343 -11.67%
2023 $227,045 $181,000 33.42 $6,049 -9.23%
2022 $202,235 $181,000 36.82 $6,664 -3.00%
2021 $193,790 $181,000 37.96 $6,871 -2.16%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19 Swartson Court, Albany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19 Swartson Court, Albany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Albany School Of Humanities 6 Public PK, K-5 356 0.45
Albany School Of Humanities 6 Public PK, K-5 356 0.45
Albany Academies NR Private PK-12 820 0.50
Albany Academies NR Private PK-12 820 0.50
Albany Academy (The) NR Private PK-12 825 0.50

Nearest middle schools

Stephen And Harriet Myers Middle School 2 Public 6-12 641 0.18
Albany Academies NR Private PK-12 820 0.50
Albany Academy (The) NR Private PK-12 825 0.50
Albany Academies (The) NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.56
St. Matthew Lutheran School - Albany NR Private 0 0.57

Nearest high schools

Albany Academies NR Private PK-12 820 0.50
Albany Academy (The) NR Private PK-12 825 0.50
Albany Academies (The) NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.56
St. Matthew Lutheran School - Albany NR Private 0 0.57

Neighbors for 19 Swartson Court, Albany

Here are the neighbors for 19 Swartson Court, Albany.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
15 Swartson CT, Albany 1,069 08/19/2021 $250,000
24 Clayton Pl, Albany 1,066 05/24/1995 $85,000
11 Swartson CT, Albany 829 04/06/2012
5 Swartson CT, Albany 1,657 12/30/2021 $215,000
32 Clayton Pl, Albany 2,569 08/23/2002
31 Joelson CT, Albany 1,764
17 Swartson CT, Albany 898 03/30/1994 $90,000
240 Whitehall Rd, Albany 1,491 03/28/2014 $199,000
109 Dartmouth St, Albany 1,514 08/09/2012
28 Clayton Pl, Albany 1,830 10/14/2016 $184,000
238 Whitehall Rd, Albany 1,291 12/21/2018 $159,000
3 Swartson CT, Albany 1,581 04/05/2021
22 Clayton Pl, Albany 1,176 04/24/2002 $86,000
26 Clayton Pl, Albany 1,579 02/08/2013 $145,000
36 Clayton Pl, Albany 1,718 05/10/2023 $285,500
30 Clayton Pl, Albany 1,092 08/13/2024
38 Clayton Pl, Albany 1,680 11/19/2021 $240,000
9 Swartson CT, Albany 2,336 08/22/2014 $168,000
7 Swartson CT, Albany 1,482 04/22/2024 $265,000
236 Whitehall Rd, Albany 1,800 04/01/2016 $181,000