Albany County  »  12209  »  Holmes CT  »  11 Holmes CT

11 Holmes Court, Albany, NY 12209 Property Information

11 Holmes Court, Albany, NY 12209 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11 Holmes Court, Albany, NY 12209
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11 Holmes Court, Albany
Zip code 12209
County Albany
Municipality Albany
Neighborhood Delaware Area
Parcel ID 75.67-1-66

Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Holmes Court, Albany

Current property tax $5,361

Lot & Building Information for 11 Holmes Court, Albany

Building sqft 1,537
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.121
Lot dimensions 40 ft X 132 ft
Frontage 40
Depth 132
Year built 1929
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 11 Holmes Court, Albany

• • Improvements for 11 Holmes Court, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11 Holmes Court, Albany

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11 Holmes Court, Albany, NY 12209?

11 Holmes Court, Albany, NY 12209 was built in 1929 and has a total of 1,537 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11 Holmes Court, Albany, NY 12209 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $230,000, the tax amount paid for 11 Holmes Court, Albany, NY 12209 is $7,182.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11 Holmes Court, Albany

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Holmes Court, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11 Holmes Court, Albany

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 11 Holmes Court, Albany

Access detailed property tax data for 11 Holmes Court, Albany, NY 12209. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $7,182
Current property tax $5,361
Market value $239,583
Assessed value $230,000

Assessment History for 11 Holmes Court, Albany

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Holmes Court, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $230,000 $230,000 31.2279 $7,182 +109.75%
2024 $163,772 $116,000 29.52 $3,424 -11.67%
2023 $145,509 $116,000 33.42 $3,877 -9.23%
2022 $129,609 $116,000 36.82 $4,271 -3.00%
2021 $124,197 $116,000 37.96 $4,403 -2.16%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Holmes Court, Albany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Holmes Court, Albany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Albany School Of Humanities 6 Public PK, K-5 356 0.05
Albany School Of Humanities 6 Public PK, K-5 356 0.05
St. Matthew Lutheran School - Albany NR Private 0 0.17
Albany Academy (The) NR Private PK-12 825 0.34
Albany Academy (The) NR Private PK-12 825 0.34

Nearest middle schools

St. Matthew Lutheran School - Albany NR Private 0 0.17
Stephen And Harriet Myers Middle School 2 Public 6-12 641 0.23
Albany Academy (The) NR Private PK-12 825 0.34
Albany Academies NR Private PK-12 820 0.34
Albany Academies (The) NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.36

Nearest high schools

St. Matthew Lutheran School - Albany NR Private 0 0.17
Albany Academy (The) NR Private PK-12 825 0.34
Albany Academies NR Private PK-12 820 0.34
Albany Academies (The) NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.36

Neighbors for 11 Holmes Court, Albany

Here are the neighbors for 11 Holmes Court, Albany.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
10 MC Donald Rd, Albany 1,416 08/23/2011 $148,000
17 Arcadia Ave, Albany 2,463 07/26/2019 $185,500
15 Arcadia Ave, Albany 2,016 09/06/2024
19 Arcadia Ave, Albany 2,304 10/03/2022 $265,000
22 Ten Eyck Ave, Albany 11,752
6 MC Donald Rd, Albany 1,056 12/06/2021 $169,000
41 Arcadia Ave, Albany 2,064 12/15/1994 $110,000
33 Arcadia Ave, Albany
13 Arcadia Ave, Albany 2,016 04/07/2011
8 MC Donald Rd, Albany 1,526 06/15/2016 $144,000
31 Arcadia Ave, Albany
5 Arcadia Ave, Albany 1,567 09/30/2009 $168,000
3 Arcadia Ave, Albany 2,400 10/14/2022 $247,400
2 Matilda St, Albany 1,333 08/18/2025
4 Matilda St, Albany 1,272
4 MC Donald Rd, Albany 1,512
7 Arcadia Ave, Albany
26 Ten Eyck Ave, Albany 2,496 12/11/2023 $10
15 Holmes CT, Albany 1,350 12/29/2006 $164,000
46 1/2 Mapleridge Ave, Albany 06/06/2016 $1