Albany County  »  12209  »  Whitehall Rd  »  92 Whitehall Rd

92 Whitehall Road, Albany, NY 12209 Property Information

92 Whitehall Road, Albany, NY 12209 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

92 Whitehall Road, Albany, NY 12209
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 92 Whitehall Road, Albany
Zip code 12209
County Albany
Municipality Albany
Neighborhood Delaware Area
Parcel ID 75.67-2-22

Sales & Tax Overview for 92 Whitehall Road, Albany

Sale date 10/23/2008
Sale price $132,500
Arm's length
Property tax $7,120

Lot & Building Information for 92 Whitehall Road, Albany

Building sqft 1,280
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.082
Lot dimensions 42 ft X 85 ft
Frontage 42
Depth 85
Year built 1919
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 92 Whitehall Road, Albany

• • Improvements for 92 Whitehall Road, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 92 Whitehall Road, Albany

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 92 Whitehall Road, Albany, NY 12209?

92 Whitehall Road, Albany, NY 12209 was built in 1919 and has a total of 1,280 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 92 Whitehall Road, Albany, NY 12209 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $228,000, the tax amount paid for 92 Whitehall Road, Albany, NY 12209 is $7,119.

When was 92 Whitehall Road, Albany, NY 12209 last sold and what was the last sale price?

92 Whitehall Road, Albany, NY 12209 was last sold in 10/23/2008 for $132,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 92 Whitehall Road, Albany

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 92 Whitehall Road, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/23/2008 $132,500
03/28/2008 $92,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 92 Whitehall Road, Albany with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 92 Whitehall Road, Albany

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/23/2008 - D
10/29/2008 - R
Deed
03/28/2008 - D
05/08/2008 - R
Deed
09/20/2007 - D
10/05/2007 - R
Deed
01/20/2006 - D
04/11/2006 - R
Deed
01/12/2006 - D
01/27/2006 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 92 Whitehall Road, Albany

Access detailed property tax data for 92 Whitehall Road, Albany, NY 12209. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,120
Market value $237,500
Assessed value $228,000

Assessment History for 92 Whitehall Road, Albany

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 92 Whitehall Road, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $228,000 $228,000 31.2279 $7,120 +77.35%
2024 $192,009 $136,000 29.52 $4,015 -11.67%
2023 $170,597 $136,000 33.42 $4,545 -9.23%
2022 $151,955 $136,000 36.82 $5,008 -3.00%
2021 $145,610 $136,000 37.96 $5,163 -2.16%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 92 Whitehall Road, Albany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 92 Whitehall Road, Albany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St. Matthew Lutheran School - Albany NR Private 0 0.03
Albany School Of Humanities 6 Public PK, K-5 356 0.09
Albany School Of Humanities 6 Public PK, K-5 356 0.09
Albany Academies (The) NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.33
Albany Academies (The) NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.33

Nearest middle schools

St. Matthew Lutheran School - Albany NR Private 0 0.03
Albany Academies (The) NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.33
Albany Academies NR Private PK-12 820 0.35
Albany Academy (The) NR Private PK-12 825 0.35
The Albany Academies NR Private PK-12 739 0.37

Nearest high schools

St. Matthew Lutheran School - Albany NR Private 0 0.03
Albany Academies (The) NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.33
Albany Academies NR Private PK-12 820 0.35
Albany Academy (The) NR Private PK-12 825 0.35
The Albany Academies NR Private PK-12 739 0.37

Neighbors for 92 Whitehall Road, Albany

Here are the neighbors for 92 Whitehall Road, Albany.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
90 Whitehall Rd, Albany 1,022 01/18/1995 $83,000
6 Kate St, Albany
21 Ten Eyck Ave, Albany 2,688 03/19/2008 $255,000
4 Kate St, Albany 2,632 11/25/2019 $200,000
1 Sard Rd, Albany 1,088 05/31/2001 $64,500
19 Ten Eyck Ave, Albany 2,752 01/09/2015 $145,000
88 Whitehall Rd, Albany 1,912 06/06/2024 $300,000
14 Matilda St, Albany 1,984 09/27/2002 $80,000
23 Ten Eyck Ave, Albany 2,556 07/07/1995 $130,000
15 Ten Eyck Ave, Albany 1,304 03/07/2016
46 Mapleridge Ave, Albany 1,440
8 Kate St, Albany
61 Whitehall Rd, Albany 2,852 07/31/2000 $40,500
12 Matilda St, Albany 1,424 06/23/2023 $260,000
94 Whitehall Rd, Albany 1,340 01/09/2024 $195,000
96 Whitehall Rd, Albany 1,426 04/30/2018 $145,360
10 Matilda St, Albany 1,272
17 Ten Eyck Ave, Albany 2,528 06/16/2005 $190,500
16 Matilda St, Albany 1,604 09/10/2021 $200,000
2 MC Donald Rd, Albany 908 08/04/1997 $65,000