7 Mapleridge Avenue, Albany, NY 12209 Property Information
7 Mapleridge Avenue, Albany, NY 12209 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 7 Mapleridge Avenue, Albany |
| Zip code | 12209 |
| County | Albany |
| Municipality | Albany |
| Neighborhood | Delaware Area |
| Parcel ID | 75.68-2-26 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Mapleridge Avenue, Albany
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 01/29/2024 |
| Sale price | $269,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $5,559 |
Lot & Building Information for 7 Mapleridge Avenue, Albany
| Building sqft | 1,096 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.096 |
| Lot dimensions | 30 ft X 141 ft |
| Frontage | 30 |
| Depth | 141 |
| Year built | 1920 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Bungalow |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Albany |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 7 Mapleridge Avenue, Albany
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 7 Mapleridge Avenue, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 7 Mapleridge Avenue, Albany
7 Mapleridge Avenue, Albany, NY 12209 was built in 1920 and has a total of 1,096 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 7 Mapleridge Avenue, Albany, NY 12209 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $178,000, the tax amount paid for 7 Mapleridge Avenue, Albany, NY 12209 is $5,558.
When was 7 Mapleridge Avenue, Albany, NY 12209 last sold and what was the last sale price?7 Mapleridge Avenue, Albany, NY 12209 was last sold in 01/29/2024 for $269,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 7 Mapleridge Avenue, Albany
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Mapleridge Avenue, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 7 Mapleridge Avenue, Albany
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 7 Mapleridge Avenue, Albany
Access detailed property tax data for 7 Mapleridge Avenue, Albany, NY 12209. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $5,559 |
| Market value | $185,417 |
| Assessed value | $178,000 |
Assessment History for 7 Mapleridge Avenue, Albany
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Mapleridge Avenue, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $178,000 | $178,000 | 31.2279 | $5,559 | +41.58% |
| 2024 | $187,774 | $133,000 | 29.52 | $3,926 | -11.67% |
| 2023 | $166,834 | $133,000 | 33.42 | $4,445 | -9.23% |
| 2022 | $148,603 | $133,000 | 36.82 | $4,897 | -3.00% |
| 2021 | $142,398 | $133,000 | 37.96 | $5,049 | -2.16% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Mapleridge Avenue, Albany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Mapleridge Avenue, Albany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St. Matthew Lutheran School - Albany | NR | Private | 0 | 0.10 | |
| Albany School Of Humanities | 6 | Public | PK, K-5 | 356 | 0.17 |
| Albany School Of Humanities | 6 | Public | PK, K-5 | 356 | 0.17 |
| Albany Academies (The) | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 0.43 |
| Albany Academies (The) | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 0.43 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St. Matthew Lutheran School - Albany | NR | Private | 0 | 0.10 | |
| Stephen And Harriet Myers Middle School | 2 | Public | 6-12 | 641 | 0.42 |
| Albany Academies (The) | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 0.43 |
| The Albany Academies | NR | Private | PK-12 | 739 | 0.44 |
| Albany Academies | NR | Private | PK-12 | 820 | 0.45 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St. Matthew Lutheran School - Albany | NR | Private | 0 | 0.10 | |
| Stephen And Harriet Myers Middle School | 2 | Public | 6-12 | 641 | 0.42 |
| Albany Academies (The) | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 0.43 |
| The Albany Academies | NR | Private | PK-12 | 739 | 0.44 |
| Albany Academies | NR | Private | PK-12 | 820 | 0.45 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 7 Mapleridge Avenue, Albany
Here are the neighbors for 7 Mapleridge Avenue, Albany.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Cuyler Ave, Albany | 3,496 | 04/23/2019 | $291,000 |
| 9 Mapleridge Ave, Albany | 1,613 | 07/18/2023 | $265,000 |
| 16 Sard Rd, Albany | 840 | ||
| 4 Sard Rd, Albany | 1,320 | 07/16/2021 | |
| 2 Cuyler Ave, Albany | 2,088 | 05/01/2013 | $100,000 |
| 84 Whitehall Rd, Albany | 1,232 | 02/20/2025 | $274,900 |
| 457 Delaware Ave, Albany | 2,664 | 05/09/2018 | $85,000 |
| 1 Cuyler Ave, Albany | 2,400 | 03/21/2014 | $22,500 |
| 10 Cuyler Ave, Albany | 2,528 | 04/08/2019 | |
| 14 Sard Rd, Albany | 1,120 | 05/17/2023 | $210,000 |
| 8 Sard Rd, Albany | 1,308 | 08/13/2015 | $119,000 |
| 4 Cuyler Ave, Albany | 2,480 | ||
| 8 Cuyler Ave, Albany | 2,264 | 06/12/2013 | |
| 10 Sard Rd, Albany | 1,232 | 05/23/2019 | $156,000 |
| 2 Sard Rd, Albany | 836 | 08/31/1995 | $54,000 |
| 459 Delaware Ave, Albany | 2,364 | 12/10/2002 | $79,500 |
| 12 Cuyler Ave, Albany | 1,701 | 09/06/2008 | $175,000 |
| 12 Sard Rd, Albany | 1,040 | 02/23/2001 | $60,000 |
| 6 Sard Rd, Albany | 980 | 10/16/2025 | |
| 3 Cuyler Ave, Albany | 1,576 | 08/02/2018 | $124,900 |