Albany County  »  12209  »  Delaware Ave  »  469 Delaware Ave

469 Delaware Avenue, Albany, NY 12209 Property Information

469 Delaware Avenue, Albany, NY 12209 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

469 Delaware Avenue, Albany, NY 12209
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 469 Delaware Avenue, Albany
Zip code 12209
County Albany
Municipality Albany
Neighborhood Delaware Area
Parcel ID 75.68-2-7

Sales & Tax Overview for 469 Delaware Avenue, Albany

Sale date 01/11/2008
Sale price $300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,045

Lot & Building Information for 469 Delaware Avenue, Albany

Building sqft 4,732
Building class Converted Residence (483)
Acreage 0.044
Lot dimensions 33 ft X 58 ft
Frontage 33
Depth 58
Year built 1925
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 469 Delaware Avenue, Albany

• • Improvements for 469 Delaware Avenue, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 469 Delaware Avenue, Albany

How many sq. ft. does 469 Delaware Avenue, Albany, NY 12209 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Converted Residence (483) located at 469 Delaware Avenue, Albany, NY 12209 has a total of 4,732 square feet and a current price per square foot of $63.

What is the year built & the current market value of 469 Delaware Avenue, Albany, NY 12209?

469 Delaware Avenue, Albany, NY 12209 was built in 1925 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $368,438.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 469 Delaware Avenue, Albany

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 469 Delaware Avenue, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/11/2008 $300,000

Title Documents for 469 Delaware Avenue, Albany

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/11/2008 - D
01/15/2008 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 469 Delaware Avenue, Albany

Access detailed property tax data for 469 Delaware Avenue, Albany, NY 12209. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $11,045
Market value $368,438
Assessed value $353,700

Assessment History for 469 Delaware Avenue, Albany

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 469 Delaware Avenue, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $353,700 $353,700 31.2279 $11,045 +66.29%
2024 $317,662 $225,000 29.52 $6,642 -11.67%
2023 $282,238 $225,000 33.42 $7,520 -9.23%
2022 $251,397 $225,000 36.82 $8,285 -3.00%
2021 $240,899 $225,000 37.96 $8,541 -2.16%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,626
Median age 35.1
Average household income $102,666
Family households 54.7%
Occupied housing units 4,323
Owner occupied units 66.0%
Average number of people per household 2.43
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $221,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $206,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 469 Delaware Avenue, Albany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 469 Delaware Avenue, Albany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 469 Delaware Avenue, Albany

Here are the neighbors for 469 Delaware Avenue, Albany.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5 Ten Eyck Ave, Albany 2,342 04/24/2020 $200,000
28 Ten Eyck Ave, Albany 2,496 03/14/2023 $10
440 Delaware Ave, Albany 2,220 11/06/2024 $220,000
9 Ten Eyck Ave, Albany 5,072 05/12/2016 $147,000
4 Ten Eyck Ave, Albany 4,787 02/03/2009
458 Delaware Ave, Albany 3,484 07/10/2020 $190,000
30 Ten Eyck Ave, Albany 2,496 10/13/2020 $210,000
502 2nd Ave, Albany 2,114 09/10/1993 $19,000
7 Ten Eyck Ave, Albany 2,992 10/11/2004
461 Delaware Ave, Albany 2,764 01/20/2022