75 MC Alpin Street, Albany, NY 12209 Property Information
75 MC Alpin Street, Albany, NY 12209 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 75 MC Alpin Street, Albany |
| Zip code | 12209 |
| County | Albany |
| Municipality | Albany |
| Neighborhood | Delaware Area |
| Parcel ID | 75.76-1-48 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 75 MC Alpin Street, Albany
| Sale date | 01/03/2013 |
| Sale price | $115,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $7,495 |
Lot & Building Information for 75 MC Alpin Street, Albany
| Building sqft | 2,298 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.143 |
| Lot dimensions | 50 ft X 125 ft |
| Frontage | 50 |
| Depth | 125 |
| Year built | 1931 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Albany |
Other Property Data for 75 MC Alpin Street, Albany
- • Improvements for 75 MC Alpin Street, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 75 MC Alpin Street, Albany
75 MC Alpin Street, Albany, NY 12209 was built in 1931 and has a total of 2,298 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 75 MC Alpin Street, Albany, NY 12209 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $240,000, the tax amount paid for 75 MC Alpin Street, Albany, NY 12209 is $7,494.
When was 75 MC Alpin Street, Albany, NY 12209 last sold?75 MC Alpin Street, Albany, NY 12209 was last sold in 07/31/2025.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 75 MC Alpin Street, Albany
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 75 MC Alpin Street, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01/03/2013 | $115,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 75 MC Alpin Street, Albany
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 75 MC Alpin Street, Albany
Access detailed property tax data for 75 MC Alpin Street, Albany, NY 12209. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $7,495 |
| Market value | $250,000 |
| Assessed value | $240,000 |
Assessment History for 75 MC Alpin Street, Albany
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 75 MC Alpin Street, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $240,000 | $240,000 | 31.2279 | $7,495 | +120.77% |
| 2024 | $162,361 | $115,000 | 29.52 | $3,395 | -11.67% |
| 2023 | $144,255 | $115,000 | 33.42 | $3,843 | -9.23% |
| 2022 | $128,492 | $115,000 | 36.82 | $4,234 | -3.00% |
| 2021 | $123,126 | $115,000 | 37.96 | $4,365 | -2.16% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 75 MC Alpin Street, Albany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 75 MC Alpin Street, Albany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St. Matthew Lutheran School - Albany | NR | Private | 0 | 0.27 | |
| Albany School Of Humanities | 6 | Public | PK, K-5 | 356 | 0.35 |
| Delaware Community School | 2 | Public | PK, K-5 | 290 | 0.47 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Albany Academies | NR | Private | PK-12 | 739 | 0.55 |
| Stephen And Harriet Myers Middle School | 2 | Public | 6-12 | 641 | 0.59 |
| Albany Academies (The) | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 0.59 |
| Albany Academies | NR | Private | PK-12 | 820 | 0.62 |
Nearest high schools