Albany County  »  12207  »  Broadway  »  310 Broadway

310 Broadway, Albany, NY 12207 Property Information

310 Broadway, Albany, NY 12207 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

310 Broadway, Albany, NY 12207
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 310 Broadway, Albany
Zip code 12207
County Albany
Municipality Albany
Neighborhood Downtown Albany
Parcel ID 76.11-1-10

Sales & Tax Overview for 310 Broadway, Albany

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 310 Broadway, Albany

Building class Parking Lot (438)
Acreage 0.289
Lot dimensions 106 ft X 121 ft
Frontage 106
Depth 121
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 310 Broadway, Albany

• • Improvements for 310 Broadway, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 310 Broadway, Albany

What is the market value of 310 Broadway, Albany, NY 12207?

The current market value is $388,438.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 310 Broadway, Albany

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 310 Broadway, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 310 Broadway, Albany

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 310 Broadway, Albany

Access detailed property tax data for 310 Broadway, Albany, NY 12207. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $11,645
Current property tax $0
Market value $388,438
Assessed value $372,900

Assessment History for 310 Broadway, Albany

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 310 Broadway, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $372,900 $372,900 31.2279 $11,645 -17.06%
2024 $671,467 $475,600 29.52 $14,040 -11.67%
2023 $596,588 $475,600 33.42 $15,895 -9.23%
2022 $531,397 $475,600 36.82 $17,512 -3.00%
2021 $509,208 $475,600 37.96 $18,054 -2.16%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 310 Broadway, Albany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 310 Broadway, Albany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Free School NR Private K-8 26 0.38
Giffen Memorial Elementary School 1 Public PK, K-5 404 0.47
Giffen Memorial Elementary School 1 Public PK, K-5 404 0.47
Thomas S O Brien Academy Of Science And Tech 4 Public PK, K-5 250 0.96

Nearest middle schools

The Free School NR Private K-8 26 0.38
Albany Community Charter School 2 Charter K-8 682 1.01
William S Hackett Middle School 3 Public 6-8 672 1.04
Green Tech High Charter School 3 Charter 6-12 414 1.08
Edmund J O'neal Middle Of Excellence NR Public 6-8 261 1.31

Nearest high schools

Bishop Maginn High School NR Private 9-12 130 0.60
Harriet Tubman Democratic High School NR Private 9-12 0 0.71
Green Tech High Charter School 3 Charter 6-12 414 1.08