Albany County  »  12208  »  Holland Ave  »  41 Holland Ave

41 Holland Avenue, Albany, NY 12208 Property Information

41 Holland Avenue, Albany, NY 12208 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

41 Holland Avenue, Albany, NY 12208
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 41 Holland Avenue, Albany
Zip code 12208
County Albany
Municipality Albany
Neighborhood Helderberg
Parcel ID 76.9-2-17

Sales & Tax Overview for 41 Holland Avenue, Albany

Sale date 04/26/2012
Sale price $1,300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $54,299

Lot & Building Information for 41 Holland Avenue, Albany

Building sqft 14,548
Building class One Story Small Structure (484)
Acreage 2.6
Year built 2008
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 41 Holland Avenue, Albany

• • Improvements for 41 Holland Avenue, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 41 Holland Avenue, Albany

How many sq. ft. does 41 Holland Avenue, Albany, NY 12208 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure (484) located at 41 Holland Avenue, Albany, NY 12208 has a total of 14,548 square feet and a current price per square foot of $89.

What is the year built & the current market value of 41 Holland Avenue, Albany, NY 12208?

41 Holland Avenue, Albany, NY 12208 was built in 2008 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,811,250.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 41 Holland Avenue, Albany

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 41 Holland Avenue, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/26/2012 $1,300,000
12/16/1998 $122,126
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 41 Holland Avenue, Albany with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 41 Holland Avenue, Albany

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/26/2012 - D
05/15/2012 - R
Deed
12/16/1998 - D
10/31/2001 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 41 Holland Avenue, Albany

Access detailed property tax data for 41 Holland Avenue, Albany, NY 12208. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $54,299
Market value $1,811,250
Assessed value $1,738,800

Assessment History for 41 Holland Avenue, Albany

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 41 Holland Avenue, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,738,800 $1,738,800 31.2279 $54,299 +51.38%
2024 $1,715,516 $1,215,100 29.52 $35,870 -11.67%
2023 $1,524,210 $1,215,100 33.42 $40,609 -9.23%
2022 $1,357,654 $1,215,100 36.82 $44,740 -3.00%
2021 $1,300,964 $1,215,100 37.96 $46,125 -2.16%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 23,289
Median age 33.1
Average household income $95,512
Family households 38.8%
Occupied housing units 10,584
Owner occupied units 45.1%
Average number of people per household 2.01
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $261,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $270,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 41 Holland Avenue, Albany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 41 Holland Avenue, Albany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 41 Holland Avenue, Albany

Here are the neighbors for 41 Holland Avenue, Albany.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
358 Mountain St, Albany 1,457 05/06/2005 $119,150
66 Warren St, Albany
180 S Hawk St, Albany
98 Kenosha St, Albany 2,068 09/23/2022 $228,000
296 Myrtle Ave, Albany
110 Kenosha St, Albany 2,052 04/30/2021 $1
75 Delaware Ave, Albany 91,580 01/24/2024 $1
254 S Swan St, Albany
360 Mountain St, Albany 1,231 12/10/2020 $135,400
65 Warren St, Albany
164 S Hawk St, Albany
104 Kenosha St, Albany 2,852 02/11/2005 $170,000
44 S Dove St, Albany
102 Kenosha St, Albany 1,809