325 Lark Street, Albany, NY 12208 Property Information
325 Lark Street, Albany, NY 12208 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 325 Lark Street, Albany |
| Zip code | 12208 |
| County | Albany |
| Municipality | Albany |
| Neighborhood | Park South |
| Parcel ID | 76.23-2-28 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 325 Lark Street, Albany
| Sale date | 04/05/2023 |
| Sale price | $270,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $7,869 |
Lot & Building Information for 325 Lark Street, Albany
| Building sqft | 2,280 |
| Building class | Three Family Year-Round Residence (230) |
| Acreage | 0.03 |
| Lot dimensions | 21 ft X 66 ft |
| Frontage | 21 |
| Depth | 66 |
| Year built | 1890 |
| Stories | 3 |
| Units | 3 |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Kitchen | 3 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 325 Lark Street, Albany
- • Improvements for 325 Lark Street, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 325 Lark Street, Albany
325 Lark Street, Albany, NY 12208 was built in 1890 and has a total of 2,280 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 325 Lark Street, Albany, NY 12208 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $252,000, the tax amount paid for 325 Lark Street, Albany, NY 12208 is $7,869.
When was 325 Lark Street, Albany, NY 12208 last sold and what was the last sale price?325 Lark Street, Albany, NY 12208 was last sold in 04/05/2023 for $270,000.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 3 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 325 Lark Street, Albany
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 325 Lark Street, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 325 Lark Street, Albany
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 325 Lark Street, Albany
Access detailed property tax data for 325 Lark Street, Albany, NY 12208. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $7,869 |
| Market value | $262,500 |
| Assessed value | $252,000 |
Assessment History for 325 Lark Street, Albany
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 325 Lark Street, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $252,000 | $252,000 | 31.2279 | $7,869 | +151.49% |
| 2024 | $149,654 | $106,000 | 29.52 | $3,129 | -11.67% |
| 2023 | $132,965 | $106,000 | 33.42 | $3,543 | -9.23% |
| 2022 | $118,436 | $106,000 | 36.82 | $3,903 | -3.00% |
| 2021 | $113,490 | $106,000 | 37.96 | $4,024 | -2.16% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 325 Lark Street, Albany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 325 Lark Street, Albany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas S O Brien Academy Of Science And Tech | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 250 | 0.34 |
| Castle Island Bilingual Montessori | NR | Private | PK-K | 38 | 0.62 |
| Sheridan Preparatory Academy | 2 | Public | PK, K-5 | 287 | 0.67 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| William S Hackett Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 672 | 0.16 |
| Albany Leadership Charter High School For Girls | 3 | Charter | 6-12 | 420 | 0.58 |