Albany County  »  12210  »  Hudson Ave  »  369 Hudson Ave

369 Hudson Avenue, Albany, NY 12210 Property Information

369 Hudson Avenue, Albany, NY 12210 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Neighborhood
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Photo & Map Show Hide

369 Hudson Avenue, Albany, NY 12210
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 369 Hudson Avenue, Albany
Zip code 12210
County Albany
Municipality Albany
Neighborhood Center Square
Parcel ID 76.23-3-19

Sales & Tax Overview for 369 Hudson Avenue, Albany

View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.

Sale date 09/22/2022
Sale price $995,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,685

Lot & Building Information for 369 Hudson Avenue, Albany

Building sqft 3,564
Building class Apartments (411)
Acreage 0.055
Lot dimensions 24 ft X 99 ft
Frontage 24
Depth 99
Year built 1930
Stories 3
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score


Zoning district
School district Albany

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.

Other Property Data for 369 Hudson Avenue, Albany

Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

  • • Improvements for 369 Hudson Avenue, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
  • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 369 Hudson Avenue, Albany

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 369 Hudson Avenue, Albany, NY 12210?

369 Hudson Avenue, Albany, NY 12210 was built in 1930 and has a total of 3,564 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 369 Hudson Avenue, Albany, NY 12210 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $374,200, the tax amount paid for 369 Hudson Avenue, Albany, NY 12210 is $11,685.

When was 369 Hudson Avenue, Albany, NY 12210 last sold and what was the last sale price?

369 Hudson Avenue, Albany, NY 12210 was last sold in 09/22/2022 for $995,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 6 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 23, 2026 $4.6M Hudson Yards Maintains Top Spot, Luxury Sales in Malba Set $2.5M Price Record for Queens
Despite prices declining, Hudson Yards remained the most expensive NYC neighborhood, but TriBeCa’s growth closed the gap to under $400,000, while Malba set a new historic price record for Queens at $2.5 million, securing the highest ranking ever for the borough at #5.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 369 Hudson Avenue, Albany

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 369 Hudson Avenue, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/22/2022 $995,000

Title Documents for 369 Hudson Avenue, Albany

To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/22/2022 - D
10/04/2022 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 369 Hudson Avenue, Albany

Access detailed property tax data for 369 Hudson Avenue, Albany, NY 12210. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $11,685
Market value $389,792
Assessed value $374,200

Assessment History for 369 Hudson Avenue, Albany

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 369 Hudson Avenue, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $374,200 $374,200 31.2279 $11,685 +58.78%
2024 $351,970 $249,300 29.52 $7,359 -11.67%
2023 $312,720 $249,300 33.42 $8,332 -9.23%
2022 $278,547 $249,300 36.82 $9,179 -3.00%
2021 $266,916 $249,300 37.96 $9,463 -2.16%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,297
Median age 37.4
Average household income $71,995
Family households 31.2%
Occupied housing units 5,836
Owner occupied units 24.7%
Average number of people per household 1.73
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $276,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $120,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 369 Hudson Avenue, Albany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 369 Hudson Avenue, Albany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 369 Hudson Avenue, Albany

Here are the neighbors for 369 Hudson Avenue, Albany.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
373 Hudson Ave, Albany 3,564
375 Hudson Ave, Albany 2,160 09/01/2022 $385,000
44 Willett St, Albany 7,786 08/12/2004
40 Willett St, Albany 6,870 08/04/2015
247 Lark St, Albany 5,588 07/20/2023 $480,889
255 Lark St, Albany 2,824 09/17/2021 $349,000
257 Lark St, Albany
249 Lark St, Albany
259 Lark St, Albany 7,808 09/24/2019 $1,775,000
33 Dana Ave, Albany 672 02/27/2007
31 Dana Ave, Albany 3,216 07/18/2025
42 Willett St, Albany 6,870 12/12/2012 $684,000
245 Lark St, Albany 4,280 09/08/2014 $200,000
367 Hudson Ave, Albany 3,212 06/14/2021 $102,500
29 Dana Ave, Albany 1,600 10/12/2014 $12,000
27 Dana Ave, Albany 1,920 12/01/2020 $208,000
377 Hudson Ave, Albany 2,180 09/04/2002 $108,000
38 Willett St, Albany 5,433 08/12/2004
371 Hudson Ave, Albany 3,564
35 Dana Ave, Albany 1,536 04/12/1993

Nearby ZIP Codes for 369 Hudson Avenue, Albany

Not sure if we cover all the data-points you need? View sample full report View sample full report